off

Calendar

Wednesday 18 September 2019
  • U18b Football v Reigate College (a)

    Wednesday 18 September 2019 @ 13:10 - 17:00

Thursday 19 September 2019
  • U14 Football v Queens School (a) 2.30ko

    Thursday 19 September 2019 @ 13:00 - 17:00

  • U15 Surrey FA Trials

    Thursday 19 September 2019 @ 16:30 - 18:30

Friday 20 September 2019
  • Challoner Day

    Friday 20 September 2019

Tuesday 24 September 2019
  • School Parliament Meeting

    Tuesday 24 September 2019 @ 09:00 - 09:45

Wednesday 25 September 2019
  • U18 Rugby v Ravenswood (a) 2.30ko

    Wednesday 25 September 2019 @ 13:00 - 17:30

Thursday 26 September 2019
  • U15 Rugby v City of London Freeman’s School

    Thursday 26 September 2019 @ 15:00 - 17:15

Friday 27 September 2019
  • Year 7 Team Building Day

    Friday 27 September 2019

  • Morning Mass - 7A

    Friday 27 September 2019 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Saturday 28 September 2019
  • Rugby vs Cardinal Vaughan

    Saturday 28 September 2019 @ 08:30 - 11:30

Thursday 03 October 2019
  • Open Evening for Year 7 September 2020 Intake

    Thursday 03 October 2019 @ 18:00 - 20:30

Friday 04 October 2019
  • Morning Mass - 7B

    Friday 04 October 2019 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Saturday 05 October 2019
  • Rugby v Glyn

    Saturday 05 October 2019 @ 08:30 - 11:30

Friday 11 October 2019
  • Morning Mass - 7C

    Friday 11 October 2019 @ 08:10 - 08:30

  • PTA: Pizza & Bingo

    Friday 11 October 2019 @ 19:00 - 22:00

Saturday 12 October 2019
  • Rugby v RAA

    Saturday 12 October 2019 @ 08:30 - 11:30

Tuesday 15 October 2019
  • Rugby- U13 Cragg Cup

    Tuesday 15 October 2019 @ 15:00 - 16:00

Wednesday 16 October 2019
  • U18 Rugby v RAA (a)

    Wednesday 16 October 2019 @ 14:30 - 17:30

Thursday 17 October 2019
  • Kingston Borough Cross Country

    Thursday 17 October 2019 @ 11:00 - 15:00

  • KS3 Concert

    Thursday 17 October 2019 @ 18:00 - 19:00

Friday 18 October 2019
  • Morning Mass - 7D

    Friday 18 October 2019 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Saturday 19 October 2019
  • DofE Bronze Map Skills Training Day (Hall2

    Saturday 19 October 2019 @ 09:00 - 13:00

Wednesday 23 October 2019
  • Sixth Form Tours for External Students

    Wednesday 23 October 2019 @ 18:15 - 19:00

  • Sixth Form Open Evening

    Wednesday 23 October 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Friday 25 October 2019
  • Half Term Break

    Friday 25 October 2019 - Monday 04 November 2019 @ 

Saturday 26 October 2019
  • Half Term Break

    Friday 25 October 2019 - Monday 04 November 2019 @ 

Sunday 27 October 2019
  • Half Term Break

    Friday 25 October 2019 - Monday 04 November 2019 @ 

  • Half Term Break

    Friday 25 October 2019 - Monday 04 November 2019 @ 

Monday 28 October 2019
  • Half Term Break

    Friday 25 October 2019 - Monday 04 November 2019 @ 

Tuesday 29 October 2019
  • Half Term Break

    Friday 25 October 2019 - Monday 04 November 2019 @ 

Wednesday 30 October 2019
  • Cambridge Admissions Test

    Wednesday 30 October 2019 @ 09:00 - 12:00

  • Half Term Break

    Friday 25 October 2019 - Monday 04 November 2019 @ 

Thursday 31 October 2019
  • Half Term Break

    Friday 25 October 2019 - Monday 04 November 2019 @ 

Friday 01 November 2019
  • Half Term Break

    Friday 25 October 2019 - Monday 04 November 2019 @ 

Saturday 02 November 2019
  • Half Term Break

    Friday 25 October 2019 - Monday 04 November 2019 @ 

Sunday 03 November 2019
  • Half Term Break

    Friday 25 October 2019 - Monday 04 November 2019 @ 

Friday 08 November 2019
  • Morning Mass - 7F

    Friday 08 November 2019 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Saturday 09 November 2019
  • Rugby v Greycourt

    Saturday 09 November 2019 @ 08:30 - 11:30

  • DofE Navagation Walk (Ranmore Common)

    Saturday 09 November 2019 @ 09:00 - 13:00

Tuesday 12 November 2019
  • PTA AGM & Meeting

    Tuesday 12 November 2019 @ 19:00 - 20:30

Wednesday 13 November 2019
  • U18 Basketball v Sutton Grammar (a) 2.15 tip

    Wednesday 13 November 2019 @ 13:30 - 16:30

Thursday 14 November 2019
  • Pastoral INSET Day

    Thursday 14 November 2019

Friday 15 November 2019
  • Morning Mass - 7M

    Friday 15 November 2019 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Saturday 16 November 2019
  • Rugby v Trinity

    Saturday 16 November 2019 @ 08:30 - 11:30

  • Rugby Training Game

    Saturday 16 November 2019 @ 08:30 - 11:30

Tuesday 19 November 2019
  • Teacher Learning Communities

    Tuesday 19 November 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:30

  • U15 Basketball v St Andrews- 4pm tip

    Tuesday 19 November 2019 @ 15:20 - 17:15

  • Year 13 Academic Review

    Tuesday 19 November 2019 @ 16:00 - 18:00

Wednesday 20 November 2019
  • U16 Basketball v Sutton Grammar (a) 2.15 tip

    Wednesday 20 November 2019 @ 13:30 - 16:30

Thursday 21 November 2019
  • U15 Basketball v Raynes Park 4pm Tip (a)

    Thursday 21 November 2019 @ 15:20 - 17:15

  • U14 Basketball v St Andrews (a) 4pm tip

    Thursday 21 November 2019 @ 16:00 - 17:30

  • U18 Basketball v Southborough 4pm Tip (h)

    Thursday 21 November 2019 @ 16:00 - 17:30

Friday 22 November 2019
  • Morning Mass - 11D,F&M

    Friday 22 November 2019 @ 08:10 - 08:30

  • PTA Race Night (tbc)

    Friday 22 November 2019 @ 19:00 - 22:00

Saturday 23 November 2019
  • Rugby v Richard Reynolds

    Saturday 23 November 2019 @ 08:30 - 11:30

Wednesday 27 November 2019
  • Staff Planning and Development Day

    Wednesday 27 November 2019

  • U16 Rugby v ACS Cobham (a) 2.30ko

    Wednesday 27 November 2019 @ 13:30 - 16:30

Thursday 28 November 2019
  • Winter Concert

    Thursday 28 November 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Friday 29 November 2019
  • Morning Mass - 11A,B&C

    Friday 29 November 2019 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Saturday 30 November 2019
  • Rugby v Salesian’s

    Saturday 30 November 2019 @ 08:30 - 11:30

Tuesday 03 December 2019
  • U16 Basketball v Wimbledon College (a) 4pm

    Tuesday 03 December 2019 @ 15:30 - 17:15

Wednesday 04 December 2019
  • U13 Basketball v Wimbledon College (h) 4pm tip

    Wednesday 04 December 2019 @ 15:30 - 17:15

Thursday 05 December 2019
  • RSc Top of the Bench - JP

    Thursday 05 December 2019 @ 15:00 - 18:00

Friday 06 December 2019
  • Morning Mass - 8A

    Friday 06 December 2019 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Monday 09 December 2019
  • Year 11 Mock Exams - Main Hall, Hall 2 , Chapel , SF1/2

    Monday 09 December 2019 - Thursday 19 December 2019 @ 

Tuesday 10 December 2019
  • Year 11 Mock Exams - Main Hall, Hall 2 , Chapel , SF1/2

    Monday 09 December 2019 - Thursday 19 December 2019 @ 

Wednesday 11 December 2019
  • Year 11 Mock Exams - Main Hall, Hall 2 , Chapel , SF1/2

    Monday 09 December 2019 - Thursday 19 December 2019 @ 

  • U14 Basketball v Raynes Park (h) 4pm tip

    Wednesday 11 December 2019 @ 15:30 - 17:15

Thursday 12 December 2019
  • Year 11 Mock Exams - Main Hall, Hall 2 , Chapel , SF1/2

    Monday 09 December 2019 - Thursday 19 December 2019 @ 

Friday 13 December 2019
  • Year 11 Mock Exams - Main Hall, Hall 2 , Chapel , SF1/2

    Monday 09 December 2019 - Thursday 19 December 2019 @ 

  • Morning Mass - 8B

    Friday 13 December 2019 @ 08:10 - 08:30

  • U12 Rugby v Tiffin

    Friday 13 December 2019 @ 14:00 - 16:30

Saturday 14 December 2019
  • Year 11 Mock Exams - Main Hall, Hall 2 , Chapel , SF1/2

    Monday 09 December 2019 - Thursday 19 December 2019 @ 

  • Rugby v Tiffin

    Saturday 14 December 2019 @ 08:30 - 11:30

Sunday 15 December 2019
  • Year 11 Mock Exams - Main Hall, Hall 2 , Chapel , SF1/2

    Monday 09 December 2019 - Thursday 19 December 2019 @ 

Monday 16 December 2019
  • Year 11 Mock Exams - Main Hall, Hall 2 , Chapel , SF1/2

    Monday 09 December 2019 - Thursday 19 December 2019 @ 

  • Alumni & Friends Carol Service

    Monday 16 December 2019 @ 19:30 - 21:00

Tuesday 17 December 2019
  • Year 11 Mock Exams - Main Hall, Hall 2 , Chapel , SF1/2

    Monday 09 December 2019 - Thursday 19 December 2019 @ 

  • Advent Service - Y12-13

    Tuesday 17 December 2019 @ 09:00 - 09:45

Wednesday 18 December 2019
  • Year 11 Mock Exams - Main Hall, Hall 2 , Chapel , SF1/2

    Monday 09 December 2019 - Thursday 19 December 2019 @ 

  • Carol Service - St Matthias Church

    Wednesday 18 December 2019 @ 19:30 - 20:30

Thursday 19 December 2019
  • Year 11 Mock Exams - Main Hall, Hall 2 , Chapel , SF1/2

    Monday 09 December 2019 - Thursday 19 December 2019 @ 

Friday 20 December 2019
  • Last Day of Term

    Friday 20 December 2019

  • No Morning Mass

    Friday 20 December 2019 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Monday 23 December 2019
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ 

Tuesday 24 December 2019
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ 

Wednesday 25 December 2019
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ 

Thursday 26 December 2019
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ 

Friday 27 December 2019
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ 

Saturday 28 December 2019
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ 

Sunday 29 December 2019
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ 

  • Feast of St Thomas Beckett

    Sunday 29 December 2019

Monday 30 December 2019
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ 

Tuesday 31 December 2019
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ 

Wednesday 01 January 2020
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ 

Thursday 02 January 2020
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ 

Friday 03 January 2020
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ 

Monday 06 January 2020
  • School open for Students

    Monday 06 January 2020

Friday 10 January 2020
  • Morning Mass

    Friday 10 January 2020 @ 08:10 - 08:30

  • Awards Evening

    Friday 10 January 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:30

Saturday 11 January 2020
  • Football v Sutton Grammar

    Saturday 11 January 2020 @ 08:30 - 11:45

Thursday 16 January 2020
  • Year 12 Academic Review

    Thursday 16 January 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:00

Friday 17 January 2020
  • Morning Mass

    Friday 17 January 2020 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Saturday 18 January 2020
  • Football v Glyn

    Saturday 18 January 2020 @ 08:30 - 11:45

Tuesday 21 January 2020
  • Teacher Learning Communities

    Tuesday 21 January 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:30

  • PTA Meeting

    Tuesday 21 January 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:30

Thursday 23 January 2020
  • Year 11 Academic Review

    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:00

Friday 24 January 2020
  • Morning Mass

    Friday 24 January 2020 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Saturday 25 January 2020
  • Year 7 Inter House Football

    Saturday 25 January 2020 @ 09:00 - 11:30

Sunday 26 January 2020
  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame Rehearsal

    Sunday 26 January 2020 @ 15:00 - 19:00

Tuesday 28 January 2020
  • Year 7 North Academic Review

    Tuesday 28 January 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:00

Friday 31 January 2020
  • Morning Mass

    Friday 31 January 2020 @ 08:10 - 08:30

  • Y8 Disco at RC

    Friday 31 January 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Saturday 01 February 2020
  • Football v Cardinal Vaughan

    Saturday 01 February 2020 @ 08:30 - 11:45

  • PTA: Quiz Night (TBC)

    Saturday 01 February 2020 @ 19:00 - 22:00

Sunday 02 February 2020
  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame Rehearsal

    Sunday 02 February 2020 @ 15:00 - 20:00

Monday 03 February 2020
  • National Apprenticeship Week

    Monday 03 February 2020 - Friday 07 February 2020 @ 

Tuesday 04 February 2020
  • National Apprenticeship Week

    Monday 03 February 2020 - Friday 07 February 2020 @ 

  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame Dress Rehearsal

    Tuesday 04 February 2020 @ 16:00 - 20:00

Wednesday 05 February 2020
  • National Apprenticeship Week

    Monday 03 February 2020 - Friday 07 February 2020 @ 

  • Year 7 South Academic Review

    Wednesday 05 February 2020 @ 16:30 - 18:30

  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame

    Wednesday 05 February 2020 @ 19:30 - 22:15

Thursday 06 February 2020
  • National Apprenticeship Week

    Monday 03 February 2020 - Friday 07 February 2020 @ 

  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame - Gala Production

    Thursday 06 February 2020 @ 18:00 - 22:15

Friday 07 February 2020
  • National Apprenticeship Week

    Monday 03 February 2020 - Friday 07 February 2020 @ 

  • Morning Mass

    Friday 07 February 2020 @ 08:10 - 08:30

  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame

    Friday 07 February 2020 @ 19:30 - 22:15

Wednesday 12 February 2020
  • Battle of the Bands

    Wednesday 12 February 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:00

Thursday 13 February 2020
  • Drama Tour To Budapest

    Thursday 13 February 2020 @ 16:00 - Wednesday 19 February 2020 @ 21:30

Friday 14 February 2020
  • Morning Mass

    Friday 14 February 2020 @ 08:10 - 08:30

  • Drama Tour To Budapest

    Thursday 13 February 2020 @ 16:00 - Wednesday 19 February 2020 @ 21:30

Saturday 15 February 2020
  • Drama Tour To Budapest

    Thursday 13 February 2020 @ 16:00 - Wednesday 19 February 2020 @ 21:30

Sunday 16 February 2020
  • Drama Tour To Budapest

    Thursday 13 February 2020 @ 16:00 - Wednesday 19 February 2020 @ 21:30

Monday 17 February 2020
  • Half Term Break

    Monday 17 February 2020 - Friday 21 February 2020 @ 

  • Drama Tour To Budapest

    Thursday 13 February 2020 @ 16:00 - Wednesday 19 February 2020 @ 21:30

Tuesday 18 February 2020
  • Half Term Break

    Monday 17 February 2020 - Friday 21 February 2020 @ 

  • Drama Tour To Budapest

    Thursday 13 February 2020 @ 16:00 - Wednesday 19 February 2020 @ 21:30

Wednesday 19 February 2020
  • Half Term Break

    Monday 17 February 2020 - Friday 21 February 2020 @ 

  • Drama Tour To Budapest

    Thursday 13 February 2020 @ 16:00 - Wednesday 19 February 2020 @ 21:30

Thursday 20 February 2020
  • Half Term Break

    Monday 17 February 2020 - Friday 21 February 2020 @ 

Friday 21 February 2020
  • Half Term Break

    Monday 17 February 2020 - Friday 21 February 2020 @ 

Tuesday 25 February 2020
  • UCAS Exhibition for Yr 12s - CV - University of Surrey

    Tuesday 25 February 2020 @ 09:00 - 13:00

Wednesday 26 February 2020
  • Ash Wednesday

    Wednesday 26 February 2020

Thursday 27 February 2020
  • Year 8 South Academic Review

    Thursday 27 February 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:00

Friday 28 February 2020
  • Morning Mass

    Friday 28 February 2020 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Monday 02 March 2020
  • National Careers Week

    Monday 02 March 2020 - Friday 06 March 2020 @ 

Tuesday 03 March 2020
  • National Careers Week

    Monday 02 March 2020 - Friday 06 March 2020 @ 

  • Teacher Learning Communities

    Tuesday 03 March 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:30

  • PTA Meeting

    Tuesday 03 March 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:30

Wednesday 04 March 2020
  • National Careers Week

    Monday 02 March 2020 - Friday 06 March 2020 @ 

Thursday 05 March 2020
  • National Careers Week

    Monday 02 March 2020 - Friday 06 March 2020 @ 

Friday 06 March 2020
  • National Careers Week

    Monday 02 March 2020 - Friday 06 March 2020 @ 

  • Morning Mass

    Friday 06 March 2020 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Thursday 12 March 2020
  • Year 8 North Academic Review

    Thursday 12 March 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:00

Friday 13 March 2020
  • Morning Mass

    Friday 13 March 2020 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Saturday 14 March 2020
  • Alumni 60th Celebration and Open Afternoon

    Saturday 14 March 2020 @ 12:00 - 14:30

Tuesday 17 March 2020
  • Year 9 HPV Vaccinations

    Tuesday 17 March 2020 @ 09:00 - 13:00

Wednesday 18 March 2020
  • Y12 Biology field trip MMC

    Wednesday 18 March 2020

Thursday 19 March 2020
  • Year 10 Academic Review

    Thursday 19 March 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:00

Friday 20 March 2020
  • Morning Mass

    Friday 20 March 2020 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Saturday 21 March 2020
  • DofE Silver Pratice Expediton (New Forest

    Saturday 21 March 2020 - Monday 23 March 2020 @ 

Sunday 22 March 2020
  • DofE Silver Pratice Expediton (New Forest

    Saturday 21 March 2020 - Monday 23 March 2020 @ 

Monday 23 March 2020
  • DofE Silver Pratice Expediton (New Forest

    Saturday 21 March 2020 - Monday 23 March 2020 @ 

Thursday 26 March 2020
  • Year 9 South Academic Review

    Thursday 26 March 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:00

Friday 27 March 2020
  • Morning Mass

    Friday 27 March 2020 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Tuesday 31 March 2020
  • Year 9 North Academic Review

    Tuesday 31 March 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:00

Wednesday 01 April 2020
  • House Music Competition

    Wednesday 01 April 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Friday 03 April 2020
  • Last Day of Term

    Friday 03 April 2020

  • Morning Mass

    Friday 03 April 2020 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Monday 06 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ 

Tuesday 07 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ 

Wednesday 08 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ 

Thursday 09 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ 

Friday 10 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ 

Saturday 11 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ 

Sunday 12 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ 

Monday 13 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ 

Tuesday 14 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ 

Wednesday 15 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ 

Thursday 16 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ 

  • Rehearsal for School Musical

    Thursday 16 April 2020

Friday 17 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ 

Saturday 18 April 2020
  • Rehearsal for School Musical

    Saturday 18 April 2020

Monday 20 April 2020
  • School open for Students

    Monday 20 April 2020

  • Rehearsal for School Musical

    Monday 20 April 2020 @ 15:30 - 19:30

Tuesday 21 April 2020
  • Technical Rehearsal for School Musical

    Tuesday 21 April 2020 @ 15:30 - 19:30

Wednesday 22 April 2020
  • Dress Rehearsal for School Musical

    Wednesday 22 April 2020 @ 15:30 - 19:30

Thursday 23 April 2020
  • Feast of St George

    Thursday 23 April 2020

  • School Musical

    Thursday 23 April 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:30

Friday 24 April 2020
  • Morning Mass

    Friday 24 April 2020 @ 08:10 - 08:30

  • School Musical

    Friday 24 April 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:30

Saturday 25 April 2020
  • School Musical

    Saturday 25 April 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:30

Tuesday 28 April 2020
  • Teacher Learning Communities

    Tuesday 28 April 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:30

  • PTA Meeting

    Tuesday 28 April 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:30

Wednesday 29 April 2020
  • Feast of St Catherine of Siena

    Wednesday 29 April 2020

Friday 01 May 2020
  • Morning Mass

    Friday 01 May 2020 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Sunday 03 May 2020
  • Feast of St Philip and St James

    Sunday 03 May 2020

Monday 11 May 2020
  • GCSE Exams

    Monday 11 May 2020 - Friday 22 May 2020 @ 

Tuesday 12 May 2020
  • GCSE Exams

    Monday 11 May 2020 - Friday 22 May 2020 @ 

Wednesday 13 May 2020
  • GCSE Exams

    Monday 11 May 2020 - Friday 22 May 2020 @ 

  • Xavier Centre Trip – Blacklands farm

    Wednesday 13 May 2020 - Friday 15 May 2020 @ 

  • Feast of Our Lady Of Fatima

    Wednesday 13 May 2020

Thursday 14 May 2020
  • Xavier Centre Trip – Blacklands farm

    Wednesday 13 May 2020 - Friday 15 May 2020 @ 

  • Feast of St Matthias

    Thursday 14 May 2020

  • Year 9 Options' Evening

    Thursday 14 May 2020 @ 18:00 - 20:30

Friday 15 May 2020
  • Xavier Centre Trip – Blacklands farm

    Wednesday 13 May 2020 - Friday 15 May 2020 @ 

  • Morning Mass

    Friday 15 May 2020 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Saturday 16 May 2020
  • GCSE Exams

    Monday 11 May 2020 - Friday 22 May 2020 @ 

  • DofE Bronze Pratice Expedition (Box Hill

    Saturday 16 May 2020 - Sunday 17 May 2020 @ 

Sunday 17 May 2020
  • DofE Bronze Pratice Expedition (Box Hill

    Saturday 16 May 2020 - Sunday 17 May 2020 @ 

Monday 18 May 2020
  • Start of GCE Exams

    Monday 18 May 2020

  • A Level Exams

    Monday 18 May 2020 - Friday 22 May 2020 @ 

Tuesday 19 May 2020
  • GCSE Exams

    Monday 11 May 2020 - Friday 22 May 2020 @ 

  • A Level Exams

    Monday 18 May 2020 - Friday 22 May 2020 @ 

  • Feast of St Dunstan of Canterbury

    Tuesday 19 May 2020

Wednesday 20 May 2020
  • GCSE Exams

    Monday 11 May 2020 - Friday 22 May 2020 @ 

  • A Level Exams

    Monday 18 May 2020 - Friday 22 May 2020 @ 

Thursday 21 May 2020
  • GCSE Exams

    Monday 11 May 2020 - Friday 22 May 2020 @ 

  • A Level Exams

    Monday 18 May 2020 - Friday 22 May 2020 @ 

  • Feast of the Ascension of Jesus

    Thursday 21 May 2020

  • KS3 Concert

    Thursday 21 May 2020 @ 18:00 - 19:00

Friday 22 May 2020
  • GCSE Exams

    Monday 11 May 2020 - Friday 22 May 2020 @ 

  • A Level Exams

    Monday 18 May 2020 - Friday 22 May 2020 @ 

  • Mufti Day

    Friday 22 May 2020

  • Morning Mass

    Friday 22 May 2020 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Monday 25 May 2020
  • Half Term Break

    Monday 25 May 2020 - Friday 29 May 2020 @ 

Tuesday 26 May 2020
  • Half Term Break

    Monday 25 May 2020 - Friday 29 May 2020 @ 

Wednesday 27 May 2020
  • Half Term Break

    Monday 25 May 2020 - Friday 29 May 2020 @ 

  • Feast of St Augustine of Canterbury

    Wednesday 27 May 2020

Thursday 28 May 2020
  • Half Term Break

    Monday 25 May 2020 - Friday 29 May 2020 @ 

Friday 29 May 2020
  • Half Term Break

    Monday 25 May 2020 - Friday 29 May 2020 @ 

  • Morning Mass

    Friday 29 May 2020 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Monday 01 June 2020
  • GCSE Exams

    Monday 01 June 2020 - Friday 19 June 2020 @ 

  • A Level Exams

    Monday 01 June 2020 - Monday 15 June 2020 @ 

Tuesday 02 June 2020
  • GCSE Exams

    Monday 01 June 2020 - Friday 19 June 2020 @ 

  • A Level Exams

    Monday 01 June 2020 - Monday 15 June 2020 @ 

  • Teacher Learning Communities

    Tuesday 02 June 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:30

  • PTA Meeting

    Tuesday 02 June 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:30

Wednesday 03 June 2020
  • GCSE Exams

    Monday 01 June 2020 - Friday 19 June 2020 @ 

  • A Level Exams

    Monday 01 June 2020 - Monday 15 June 2020 @ 

Thursday 04 June 2020
  • GCSE Exams

    Monday 01 June 2020 - Friday 19 June 2020 @ 

  • A Level Exams

    Monday 01 June 2020 - Monday 15 June 2020 @ 

Friday 05 June 2020
  • GCSE Exams

    Monday 01 June 2020 - Friday 19 June 2020 @ 

  • A Level Exams

    Monday 01 June 2020 - Monday 15 June 2020 @ 

  • Morning Mass

    Friday 05 June 2020 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Saturday 06 June 2020
  • GCSE Exams

    Monday 01 June 2020 - Friday 19 June 2020 @ 

  • A Level Exams

    Monday 01 June 2020 - Monday 15 June 2020 @ 

  • PTA: Comedy Night (TBC)

    Saturday 06 June 2020 @ 19:00 - 22:30

Sunday 07 June 2020
  • GCSE Exams

    Monday 01 June 2020 - Friday 19 June 2020 @ 

  • A Level Exams

    Monday 01 June 2020 - Monday 15 June 2020 @ 

Monday 08 June 2020
  • GCSE Exams

    Monday 01 June 2020 - Friday 19 June 2020 @ 

  • A Level Exams

    Monday 01 June 2020 - Monday 15 June 2020 @ 

Tuesday 09 June 2020
  • GCSE Exams

    Monday 01 June 2020 - Friday 19 June 2020 @ 

  • A Level Exams

    Monday 01 June 2020 - Monday 15 June 2020 @ 

  • Staff Planning and Development Day

    Tuesday 09 June 2020

  • Feast of St Columba of Iona

    Tuesday 09 June 2020

Wednesday 10 June 2020
  • GCSE Exams

    Monday 01 June 2020 - Friday 19 June 2020 @ 

  • A Level Exams

    Monday 01 June 2020 - Monday 15 June 2020 @ 

Thursday 11 June 2020
  • GCSE Exams

    Monday 01 June 2020 - Friday 19 June 2020 @ 

  • A Level Exams

    Monday 01 June 2020 - Monday 15 June 2020 @ 

  • Year 7S Camp

    Thursday 11 June 2020 - Monday 15 June 2020 @ 

Friday 12 June 2020
  • Year 7S Camp

    Thursday 11 June 2020 - Monday 15 June 2020 @ 

  • Morning Mass

    Friday 12 June 2020 @ 08:10 - 08:30

  • Arts Awards Dinner

    Friday 12 June 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:30

Saturday 13 June 2020
  • Year 7S Camp

    Thursday 11 June 2020 - Monday 15 June 2020 @ 

Sunday 14 June 2020
  • Year 7S Camp

    Thursday 11 June 2020 - Monday 15 June 2020 @ 

Monday 15 June 2020
  • Year 7S Camp

    Thursday 11 June 2020 - Monday 15 June 2020 @ 

  • Year 7N Camp

    Monday 15 June 2020 - Friday 19 June 2020 @ 

Tuesday 16 June 2020
  • Year 7N Camp

    Monday 15 June 2020 - Friday 19 June 2020 @ 

Wednesday 17 June 2020
  • Year 7N Camp

    Monday 15 June 2020 - Friday 19 June 2020 @ 

Thursday 18 June 2020
  • Year 7N Camp

    Monday 15 June 2020 - Friday 19 June 2020 @ 

Friday 19 June 2020
  • Year 7N Camp

    Monday 15 June 2020 - Friday 19 June 2020 @ 

  • Morning Mass

    Friday 19 June 2020 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Monday 22 June 2020
  • Feast of St John Fisher

    Monday 22 June 2020

  • Feast of St Thomas More

    Monday 22 June 2020

  • Year 8 HPV Vaccinations

    Monday 22 June 2020 @ 09:00 - 13:00

Thursday 25 June 2020
  • INSET Day

    Thursday 25 June 2020

  • Yr 10 Music Recital Evening - Drama Studio

    Thursday 25 June 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:30

Friday 26 June 2020
  • Morning Mass

    Friday 26 June 2020 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Saturday 27 June 2020
  • DofE Bronze Assessed - SGR

    Saturday 27 June 2020 - Sunday 28 June 2020 @ 

  • Provisional Date: 60th Summer Ball

    Saturday 27 June 2020 @ 19:00 - 23:00

Sunday 28 June 2020
  • DofE Bronze Assessed - SGR

    Saturday 27 June 2020 - Sunday 28 June 2020 @ 

Wednesday 01 July 2020
  • New Year 7 Induction Day

    Wednesday 01 July 2020

  • New Year 7 Parents' Evening

    Wednesday 01 July 2020 @ 19:00 - 19:45

Thursday 02 July 2020
  • Summer Serenade

    Thursday 02 July 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:30

Friday 03 July 2020
  • Mufti Day - Bottle Tombola

    Friday 03 July 2020

  • Morning Mass

    Friday 03 July 2020 @ 08:10 - 08:30

Sunday 05 July 2020
  • Beer Festival and Fun Day

    Sunday 05 July 2020

  • DofE Silver Assessed - SGR

    Sunday 05 July 2020 - Tuesday 07 July 2020 @ 

Monday 06 July 2020
  • DofE Silver Assessed - SGR

    Sunday 05 July 2020 - Tuesday 07 July 2020 @ 

  • Sports Day

    Monday 06 July 2020

Tuesday 07 July 2020
  • DofE Silver Assessed - SGR

    Sunday 05 July 2020 - Tuesday 07 July 2020 @ 

  • Activities Day

    Tuesday 07 July 2020

Friday 10 July 2020
  • Last Day of School

    Friday 10 July 2020

  • Morning Mass

    Friday 10 July 2020 @ 08:10 - 08:30

About the Author