off

Calendar

Saturday 29 April 2017
  • Stratford trip - TCH LN

    Friday 28 April 2017 - Sunday 30 April 2017

  • GCSE PE Revision 9.30am - 11am

    Saturday 29 April 2017 @ 09:30 - 11:00

Sunday 30 April 2017
  • Stratford trip - TCH LN

    Friday 28 April 2017 - Sunday 30 April 2017

Monday 01 May 2017
  • Bank Holiday

    Monday 01 May 2017

Tuesday 02 May 2017
  • Year 7/9 Exam Week

    Tuesday 02 May 2017 - Friday 05 May 2017

  • A Level Photography exam

    Tuesday 02 May 2017 - Friday 05 May 2017

  • AS Fine Art exam

    Tuesday 02 May 2017 - Thursday 04 May 2017

  • Teacher Learning Community

    Tuesday 02 May 2017 @ 08:40 - 09:40

  • Year 7 - 11 Athletics Club, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Tuesday 02 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Tuesday 02 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • Yr9 Pathway 2 meeting - OB - Chapel

    Tuesday 02 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • True Adventure Parents meeting for Yr 12.

    Tuesday 02 May 2017 @ 18:30 - 19:30

Wednesday 03 May 2017
  • Year 7/9 Exam Week

    Tuesday 02 May 2017 - Friday 05 May 2017

  • A Level Photography exam

    Tuesday 02 May 2017 - Friday 05 May 2017

  • AS Fine Art exam

    Tuesday 02 May 2017 - Thursday 04 May 2017

  • SFX Residential trip - KM SGr

    Wednesday 03 May 2017 - Friday 05 May 2017

  • U15 Cricket Festival @ Malden Wanderers, Time TBC

    Wednesday 03 May 2017 @ 09:00 - 16:00

  • Year 11 House Basketball, Period 6 & 7

    Wednesday 03 May 2017 @ 13:30 - 15:00

  • Year 7 & 8 Cricket Nets, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Wednesday 03 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Wednesday 03 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Thursday 04 May 2017
  • Year 7/9 Exam Week

    Tuesday 02 May 2017 - Friday 05 May 2017

  • A Level Photography exam

    Tuesday 02 May 2017 - Friday 05 May 2017

  • AS Fine Art exam

    Tuesday 02 May 2017 - Thursday 04 May 2017

  • SFX Residential trip - KM SGr

    Wednesday 03 May 2017 - Friday 05 May 2017

  • Year 11 Food Skills Assessment group 2 – GL, NMc

    Thursday 04 May 2017 @ 12:30 - 15:30

  • U15B Football v Hollyfield (H), Kick off 4pm

    Thursday 04 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Thursday 04 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • Yr11 GCSE RE Revision - paper B603 - RE 1 2

    Thursday 04 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • House Public Speaking Competition

    Thursday 04 May 2017 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Friday 05 May 2017
  • Year 7/9 Exam Week

    Tuesday 02 May 2017 - Friday 05 May 2017

  • A Level Photography exam

    Tuesday 02 May 2017 - Friday 05 May 2017

  • SFX Residential trip - KM SGr

    Wednesday 03 May 2017 - Friday 05 May 2017

  • AS Drama Practical Examination - LN and NZ - Drama Studio

    Friday 05 May 2017

  • Year 7 - 11 Cricket Training, 7.45am - 8.30am

    Friday 05 May 2017 @ 07:30 - 08:30

  • Morning Mass (10C&A)

    Friday 05 May 2017 @ 08:10 - 08:30

  • A2 Spanish Speaking Exams

    Friday 05 May 2017 @ 14:00 - 16:00

  • Year 7 Gym, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Friday 05 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • Year 7 - 13 Badminton Club, 3.30pm - 5.30pm

    Friday 05 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • U14 Football v Hinchley Wood (District Cup Final), Kick off 4.15pm

    Friday 05 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 18:00

  • U16 Football v TBC (District Cup Final), Kick off 4.15pm

    Friday 05 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

Saturday 06 May 2017
  • Year 11 GCSE PE Practical Moderation

    Saturday 06 May 2017 @ 09:30 - 11:00

Monday 08 May 2017
  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Monday 08 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • Year 9 & 10 Cricket Nets, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Monday 08 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

Tuesday 09 May 2017
  • A Level Fine Art exam

    Tuesday 09 May 2017 - Friday 12 May 2017

  • AS Photography exam

    Tuesday 09 May 2017 - Thursday 11 May 2017

  • School Parliament Meeting

    Tuesday 09 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 09:45

  • Year 7 - 11 Athletics Club, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Tuesday 09 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Tuesday 09 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • Year 9 Options Evening - GV OB - main hall

    Tuesday 09 May 2017 @ 18:00 - 20:00

Wednesday 10 May 2017
  • A Level Fine Art exam

    Tuesday 09 May 2017 - Friday 12 May 2017

  • AS Photography exam

    Tuesday 09 May 2017 - Thursday 11 May 2017

  • Charity Tombola

    Wednesday 10 May 2017

  • Year 11 House Softball, Period 6 & 7

    Wednesday 10 May 2017 @ 13:30 - 15:00

  • Year 9 & 10 Athletics Meeting @ Glyn, 4pm - 6pm

    Wednesday 10 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 18:00

  • Year 7 & 8 Cricket Nets, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Wednesday 10 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Wednesday 10 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • Sixth form awards dinner TBC.

    Wednesday 10 May 2017 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Thursday 11 May 2017
  • A Level Fine Art exam

    Tuesday 09 May 2017 - Friday 12 May 2017

  • AS Photography exam

    Tuesday 09 May 2017 - Thursday 11 May 2017

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Thursday 11 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • Year House Tennis Competition, 3.30pm - 6pm

    Thursday 11 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 18:00

  • Yr11 GCSE RE Revision - paper B589 - RE 1 2

    Thursday 11 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Friday 12 May 2017
  • A Level Fine Art exam

    Tuesday 09 May 2017 - Friday 12 May 2017

  • Year 10 Food and Nutrition group to Laverstoke Farm - NMC GL

    Friday 12 May 2017

  • Year 7 - 11 Cricket Training, 7.45am - 8.30am

    Friday 12 May 2017 @ 07:30 - 08:30

  • Morning Mass (10D)

    Friday 12 May 2017 @ 08:10 - 08:30

  • Year 7 Gym, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Friday 12 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • Year 7 - 13 Badminton Club, 3.30pm - 5.30pm

    Friday 12 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Richard Challoner Sports Award, 6.30pm - 9pm

    Friday 12 May 2017 @ 18:30 - 21:00

  • Richard Challoner Sports Award, 6.30pm - 9pm

    Friday 12 May 2017 @ 18:30 - 21:00

Saturday 13 May 2017
  • Our Lady Of Fatima (Centenary Feast)

    Saturday 13 May 2017

  • GCSE PE Revision Class, 9.30am - 11am

    Saturday 13 May 2017 @ 09:30 - 11:00

Monday 15 May 2017
  • Start of GCSE/GCE Exams.

    Monday 15 May 2017

  • Year 12 Study Leave begins

    Monday 15 May 2017

  • Drama Component 2 Text In Context AS

    Monday 15 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    B6090U20-1

  • GCE Spanish AS Paper 1 List, Read, Writing

    Monday 15 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:30

    7691/1

  • ECONOMICS AS Paper 1

    Monday 15 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    7135/1

  • GCSE RELIGIOUS STUDIES PRSPCTVS WRLD RLGN WRTN

    Monday 15 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 09:45

    B589/01

  • GCE DRAMA DA2

    Monday 15 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:45

    DA2 1122/01

  • GCE SPANISH

    Monday 15 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:45

    SPAN 1

  • GCSE RELIGIOUS STUDIES ETHICS RELATIONSHIPS WRTN

    Monday 15 May 2017 @ 09:45 - 10:45

    B603/01

  • Psychology AS Paper 1

    Monday 15 May 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    7181/1

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Monday 15 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • Year 9 & 10 Cricket Nets, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Monday 15 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

Tuesday 16 May 2017
  • U13 Rugby Tour to South Africa.

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 - Wednesday 31 May 2017

  • Yr 13 leavers photo -

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 08:00 - 10:00

  • GCSE FRENCH UNIT 1 / 2

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:20

    4655 1H/2H

  • Sociology AS Paper 1

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    7191/1

  • GCSE FRENCH UNIT 1 / 2

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 09:50

    4655 1F/2f

  • South Africa U13 Rugby Tour (Provisional Dates)

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 10:00 - Wednesday 31 May 2017 11:00

  • GCE Dynamic Landscapes Geography

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:30

    8GEO01

  • GCE GEOGRAPHY

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:45

    GEOG1

  • Geography AS Paper 1

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    7036/1

  • Year 7 - 11 Athletics Club, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • SFX Social Evening - SG

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 17:00 - 18:30

Wednesday 17 May 2017
  • U13 Rugby Tour to South Africa.

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 - Wednesday 31 May 2017

  • GCE MATHEMATICS Core Maths 1

    Wednesday 17 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    6663/01

  • South Africa U13 Rugby Tour (Provisional Dates)

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 10:00 - Wednesday 31 May 2017 11:00

  • Year 7 - 11 District Athletics @ Kingsmeadow

    Wednesday 17 May 2017 @ 10:00 - 17:00

  • History AS Paper 1 Option J

    Wednesday 17 May 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    7041/1J

  • GCSE RELIGIOUS STUDIES CHRISTIANITY RMN CTHLC 1WRITTEN

    Wednesday 17 May 2017 @ 13:45 - 14:45

    B573/01

  • GCSE RELIGIOUS STUDIES CHRISTIANITY RMN CTHLC 2 WRITTEN

    Wednesday 17 May 2017 @ 14:45 - 15:45

    B574/01

  • Year 7 & 8 Cricket Nets, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Wednesday 17 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Wednesday 17 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Thursday 18 May 2017
  • U13 Rugby Tour to South Africa.

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 - Wednesday 31 May 2017

  • GCE RE PHILOSOPHY AS

    Thursday 18 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    G571

  • Religious Studies AS Paper 1

    Thursday 18 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:45

    7061/1

  • GCE AS Spanish Paper 2

    Thursday 18 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    7691/2

  • South Africa U13 Rugby Tour (Provisional Dates)

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 10:00 - Wednesday 31 May 2017 11:00

  • GCSE DRAMA UNIT 3

    Thursday 18 May 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    4153/01

  • Business AS Paper 1

    Thursday 18 May 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    7131/1

  • GCE BUSINESS STUDIES UNIT 3

    Thursday 18 May 2017 @ 13:45 - 14:45

    BS03

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Thursday 18 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Friday 19 May 2017
  • U13 Rugby Tour to South Africa.

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 - Wednesday 31 May 2017

  • St Dunstan

    Friday 19 May 2017

  • Year 7 - 11 Cricket Training, 7.45am - 8.30am

    Friday 19 May 2017 @ 07:30 - 08:30

  • Morning Mass (10F)

    Friday 19 May 2017 @ 08:10 - 08:30

  • GCE MATHEMATICS FP1

    Friday 19 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    6667/01

  • English Literature B AS Paper 1

    Friday 19 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    7716/1A

  • GCSE SPANISH UNIT 1 / 2

    Friday 19 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 09:50

    4695 1F/2F

  • GCSE SPANISH UNIT 1 / 2

    Friday 19 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:20

    4695 1H/2H

  • South Africa U13 Rugby Tour (Provisional Dates)

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 10:00 - Wednesday 31 May 2017 11:00

  • GCE GEOGRAPHY Unit 2

    Friday 19 May 2017 @ 13:45 - 14:45

    GEOG 2

  • GCSE PHYSICAL EDUCATION THEORY OF PE

    Friday 19 May 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    5PE01

  • GCSE PORTUGUESE Writing

    Friday 19 May 2017 @ 13:45 - 14:45

    A834/01

  • GCE Geography AS Dynamic Places

    Friday 19 May 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:30

    8GEO02

  • Year 7 Gym, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Friday 19 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • Year 7 - 13 Badminton Club, 3.30pm - 5.30pm

    Friday 19 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:30

Saturday 20 May 2017
  • U13 Rugby Tour to South Africa.

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 - Wednesday 31 May 2017

  • South Africa U13 Rugby Tour (Provisional Dates)

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 10:00 - Wednesday 31 May 2017 11:00

Sunday 21 May 2017
  • U13 Rugby Tour to South Africa.

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 - Wednesday 31 May 2017

  • GCSE Geography Field Trip SBr LM RST HR DS TW

    Sunday 21 May 2017 - Monday 22 May 2017

  • South Africa U13 Rugby Tour (Provisional Dates)

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 10:00 - Wednesday 31 May 2017 11:00

Monday 22 May 2017
  • U13 Rugby Tour to South Africa.

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 - Wednesday 31 May 2017

  • GCSE Geography Field Trip SBr LM RST HR DS TW

    Sunday 21 May 2017 - Monday 22 May 2017

  • GCE AS Music Appraising

    Monday 22 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    8MU003

  • GCE FOOD TECHNOLOGY 1

    Monday 22 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:45

    FOOD 1

  • GCSE ENGLISH LITERATURE Paper 1

    Monday 22 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:30

    8702/1

  • GCE PRODUCT DESIGN

    Monday 22 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:45

    PROD 1

  • Economics AS Paper 2

    Monday 22 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    7135/2

  • English Language AS Paper 1

    Monday 22 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    7701/1

  • South Africa U13 Rugby Tour (Provisional Dates)

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 10:00 - Wednesday 31 May 2017 11:00

  • GCSE GEOGRAPHY UNIT 1

    Monday 22 May 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    90301H

  • Psychology AS Paper 2

    Monday 22 May 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    7181/2

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Monday 22 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • Year 9 & 10 Cricket Nets, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Monday 22 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

Tuesday 23 May 2017
  • U13 Rugby Tour to South Africa.

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 - Wednesday 31 May 2017

  • Sociology AS Paper 2

    Tuesday 23 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    7191/2

  • Physics A: Breadth in Physics

    Tuesday 23 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    H156/01

  • Physical Education AS Written

    Tuesday 23 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:45

    7851/W

  • GCE PHYSICAL EDUCATION

    Tuesday 23 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:45

    PHED1

  • South Africa U13 Rugby Tour (Provisional Dates)

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 10:00 - Wednesday 31 May 2017 11:00

  • History AS Paper 2 Option O

    Tuesday 23 May 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    7041/20

  • Year 7 - 11 Athletics Club, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Tuesday 23 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Tuesday 23 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Wednesday 24 May 2017
  • U13 Rugby Tour to South Africa.

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 - Wednesday 31 May 2017

  • Polish Paper 1 AS

    Wednesday 24 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 11:15

    PLSH1

  • MATHEMATICS Core Maths 2

    Wednesday 24 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    6664/01

  • GCSE APPLIED BUSINESS UNIT 1

    Wednesday 24 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 09:45

    413001

  • GCSE PORTUGUESE LISTENING WRITTEN

    Wednesday 24 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 09:35

    A831/01

  • Mathematics Statistics S3

    Wednesday 24 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    6691/01

  • South Africa U13 Rugby Tour (Provisional Dates)

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 10:00 - Wednesday 31 May 2017 11:00

  • English Literature B AS Paper 2

    Wednesday 24 May 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    7716/2A

  • GCSE SCIENCE B1 C1 P1

    Wednesday 24 May 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:00

    B711/02 H/F

  • GCSE BIOLOGY B1 B2 B3

    Wednesday 24 May 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:00

    B731/02 H

  • Year 7 & 8 Cricket Nets, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Wednesday 24 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Wednesday 24 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • Barcelona Parent's Meeting -Hall - ER

    Wednesday 24 May 2017 @ 18:30 - 19:30

Thursday 25 May 2017
  • U13 Rugby Tour to South Africa.

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 - Wednesday 31 May 2017

  • GCE RE Ethics AS

    Thursday 25 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    G572/01

  • Religious Studies AS Paper 2B

    Thursday 25 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 09:45

    7061/2B

  • GCSE Mathematics Non Calculator

    Thursday 25 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:30

    1MA01F

  • GCSE Mathematics Non Calculator new Spec

    Thursday 25 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    1MA1/1 FH

  • South Africa U13 Rugby Tour (Provisional Dates)

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 10:00 - Wednesday 31 May 2017 11:00

  • Year 8 House Cricket A & B, Period 6 & 7

    Thursday 25 May 2017 @ 13:30 - 15:00

  • Biology A: Breadth in Biology

    Thursday 25 May 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    H020/01

  • GCE MUSIC Technology Listening and Analysing

    Thursday 25 May 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:30

    6MT02

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Thursday 25 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Friday 26 May 2017
  • U13 Rugby Tour to South Africa.

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 - Wednesday 31 May 2017

  • Year 7 - 11 Cricket Training, 7.45am - 8.30am

    Friday 26 May 2017 @ 07:30 - 08:30

  • Morning Mass (8A)

    Friday 26 May 2017 @ 08:10 - 08:30

  • GCSE ENGLISH LITERATURE Paper 2

    Friday 26 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 11:00

    8702/2

  • Chemistry A: Breadth in Chemistry

    Friday 26 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    H032/01

  • English Language AS Paper 2

    Friday 26 May 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    7701/2

  • South Africa U13 Rugby Tour (Provisional Dates)

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 10:00 - Wednesday 31 May 2017 11:00

  • Augustine House leave early - House Champions reward

    Friday 26 May 2017 @ 13:30 - 15:30

  • Business AS Paper 2

    Friday 26 May 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:30

    7131/2

  • Year 7 Gym, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Friday 26 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • Year 7 - 13 Badminton Club, 3.30pm - 5.30pm

    Friday 26 May 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:30

Saturday 27 May 2017
  • U13 Rugby Tour to South Africa.

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 - Wednesday 31 May 2017

  • St Augustine of Canterbury

    Saturday 27 May 2017

  • South Africa U13 Rugby Tour (Provisional Dates)

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 10:00 - Wednesday 31 May 2017 11:00

Sunday 28 May 2017
  • U13 Rugby Tour to South Africa.

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 - Wednesday 31 May 2017

  • Feast of the Ascension

    Sunday 28 May 2017

  • South Africa U13 Rugby Tour (Provisional Dates)

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 10:00 - Wednesday 31 May 2017 11:00

Monday 29 May 2017
  • U13 Rugby Tour to South Africa.

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 - Wednesday 31 May 2017

  • Half Term

    Monday 29 May 2017 - Friday 02 June 2017

  • South Africa U13 Rugby Tour (Provisional Dates)

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 10:00 - Wednesday 31 May 2017 11:00

Tuesday 30 May 2017
  • U13 Rugby Tour to South Africa.

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 - Wednesday 31 May 2017

  • Half Term

    Monday 29 May 2017 - Friday 02 June 2017

  • South Africa U13 Rugby Tour (Provisional Dates)

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 10:00 - Wednesday 31 May 2017 11:00

Wednesday 31 May 2017
  • U13 Rugby Tour to South Africa.

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 - Wednesday 31 May 2017

  • Half Term

    Monday 29 May 2017 - Friday 02 June 2017

  • South Africa U13 Rugby Tour (Provisional Dates)

    Tuesday 16 May 2017 @ 10:00 - Wednesday 31 May 2017 11:00

Thursday 01 June 2017
  • Half Term

    Monday 29 May 2017 - Friday 02 June 2017

Friday 02 June 2017
  • Half Term

    Monday 29 May 2017 - Friday 02 June 2017

Sunday 04 June 2017
  • Feast of Pentecost

    Sunday 04 June 2017

Monday 05 June 2017
  • Year 13 Study Leave begins

    Monday 05 June 2017

  • INSET Day

    Monday 05 June 2017

  • GCE Comp Sci AS Component 1 Fundementals

    Monday 05 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:45

    B500U10-1

  • GCSE HISTORY: INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

    Monday 05 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:00

    5HA101

  • GCE GOVERNMENT & POLITICS

    Monday 05 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:05

    6GP0101

  • GCE Geography Contested Planet

    Monday 05 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 16:15

    6GE0301

  • GCE GEOGRAPHY

    Monday 05 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 16:15

    GEOG 3

  • Year 9 & 10 Cricket Nets, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Monday 05 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

Tuesday 06 June 2017
  • INSET Day

    Tuesday 06 June 2017

  • Teacher Learning Community

    Tuesday 06 June 2017 @ 08:40 - 09:40

  • GCSE ENGLISH LANGUAGE UNIT 1

    Tuesday 06 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 11:00

    ENG 1F/ 1H

  • GCSE English Language Paper 1 (New)

    Tuesday 06 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:30

    8700/1

  • GCSE GEOGRAPHY UNIT 2

    Tuesday 06 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    9030 2F/2H

  • Economics ADV Paper 1

    Tuesday 06 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:45

    7136/1

  • GCE ECONOMICS Unit 3

    Tuesday 06 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:45

    ECON3

  • Biology A: Depth in Biology

    Tuesday 06 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    H020/02

  • Year 7 - 11 Athletics Club, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Tuesday 06 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

Wednesday 07 June 2017
  • GCE MATHEMATICS FP2

    Wednesday 07 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    6668/01

  • Computer Science Written

    Wednesday 07 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    43410001

  • Polish Paper 2 A2

    Wednesday 07 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 11:45

    PLSH2

  • GCE MATHEMATICS Statistics 1

    Wednesday 07 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    6683/01

  • GCE MUSIC Analysing Producing

    Wednesday 07 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:45

    6MT0401

  • GCE PSYCHOLOGY PSYA3

    Wednesday 07 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    PSYA3

  • Psychology ADV Paper 1

    Wednesday 07 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:45

    7182/1

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Wednesday 07 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Thursday 08 June 2017
  • GCSE MATHEMATICS CALC Linear

    Thursday 08 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:30

    1MA02F

  • GCSE Maths Calculator New Spec

    Thursday 08 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    1MA1 2F/H

  • GCE GOVERNMENT & POLITICS

    Thursday 08 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:05

    6GP0201

  • Sociology ADV Paper 1

    Thursday 08 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:45

    7192/1

  • GCE Physics A Depth in Physics

    Thursday 08 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    H156/02

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Thursday 08 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Friday 09 June 2017
  • Year 7 - 11 Cricket Training, 7.45am - 8.30am

    Friday 09 June 2017 @ 07:30 - 08:30

  • Morning Mass (8F)

    Friday 09 June 2017 @ 08:10 - 08:30

  • GCE AS Comp Sci Pract Programming

    Friday 09 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 11:00

    B500U20-1

  • GCE PRODUCT DESIGN (3D-Des)

    Friday 09 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:45

    PROD3

  • GCSE CHEMISTRY C1 C2 C3

    Friday 09 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:00

    B741/02H

  • GCSE SCIENCE B2 C2 P2

    Friday 09 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    B712/01F

  • GCE History ADV Paper 1 Option J

    Friday 09 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 11:15

    7042/1J

  • GCE FOOD TECHNOLOGY 3

    Friday 09 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:45

    FOOD3

  • GCSE PORTUGUESE READING WRITTEN

    Friday 09 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 14:45

    A833/01

  • GCSE MUSIC LISTENING TEST WRITTEN

    Friday 09 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    B354/01

  • GCE GEOGRAPHY GEO4A

    Friday 09 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    GEO4A

  • Chemistry A: Depth in Chemistry

    Friday 09 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    H032/02

  • GCE Geographical Research

    Friday 09 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    6GE0401

  • GCSE Business Studies Unit 2

    Friday 09 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 14:45

    413002

  • Year 7 Gym, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Friday 09 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • Year 7 - 13 Badminton Club, 3.30pm - 5.30pm

    Friday 09 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Yr8 Rough Sleep - AN

    Friday 09 June 2017 @ 17:00 - Saturday 10 June 2017 08:00

Saturday 10 June 2017
  • Yr8 Rough Sleep - AN

    Friday 09 June 2017 @ 17:00 - Saturday 10 June 2017 08:00

  • PTA Comedy night.

    Saturday 10 June 2017 @ 19:00 - 22:00

Monday 12 June 2017
  • GCSE English Language Paper 2 (New)

    Monday 12 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:30

    8700/2

  • GCE APPLIED BUSINESS -Marketing Environment

    Monday 12 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    BS11

  • GCE GOVERNMENT & POLITICS

    Monday 12 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    6GP033C

  • GCE Biology A: Biological Processes

    Monday 12 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 16:00

    H420/01

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Monday 12 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • Year 9 & 10 Cricket Nets, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Monday 12 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • PTA meeting.

    Monday 12 June 2017 @ 19:00 - 20:30

Tuesday 13 June 2017
  • GCSE Mathemtics Calculator

    Tuesday 13 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    1MA1/3FH

  • U12/13 District Cricket Competition, 12pm - 5pm

    Tuesday 13 June 2017 @ 11:30 - 17:30

  • GCE Chemistry A PRDC TBLE PHY CHM

    Tuesday 13 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 16:00

    H432/01

  • GCE Economics ADV Paper 2

    Tuesday 13 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:45

    7136/2

  • GCE ECONOMICS Unit 4

    Tuesday 13 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:45

    ECON4

  • GCE CHEMISTRY Rings, Polymers and Analysis

    Tuesday 13 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:00

    F324/01

  • GCSE HOSPITALITY & CATERING UNIT 2

    Tuesday 13 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:00

    47320001

  • Year 7 - 11 Athletics Club, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Tuesday 13 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Tuesday 13 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Wednesday 14 June 2017
  • GCSE PHYSICS P1 P2 P3

    Wednesday 14 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:00

    B751/02H

  • GCSE Additional SCIENCE B3 C3 P3

    Wednesday 14 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:00

    B721 02F/H

  • GCE MATHEMATICS M1

    Wednesday 14 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    6677/01

  • English Language ADV Paper 1

    Wednesday 14 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 11:15

    7702/1

  • Psychology ADV Paper 2

    Wednesday 14 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:45

    7182/2

  • GCSE HISTORY THE USA 1919 -1941

    Wednesday 14 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:00

    5HA022C

  • Year 7 & 8 Athletics Meeting @ Glyn, 4pm - 6pm

    Wednesday 14 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 18:30

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Wednesday 14 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Thursday 15 June 2017
  • Year 7 Camp

    Thursday 15 June 2017 - Friday 23 June 2017

  • GCE Physics A: Modelling Physics

    Thursday 15 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 11:00

    H556/01

  • GCE English Lit B ADV Paper 1A

    Thursday 15 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 11:15

    7717/1A

  • Sociology ADV Paper 2

    Thursday 15 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:45

    7192/2

  • Computer Science On Screen Tasks

    Thursday 15 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:45

    43420001

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Thursday 15 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Friday 16 June 2017
  • Year 7 Camp

    Thursday 15 June 2017 - Friday 23 June 2017

  • Year 7 - 11 Cricket Training, 7.45am - 8.30am

    Friday 16 June 2017 @ 07:30 - 08:30

  • Morning Mass (8C)

    Friday 16 June 2017 @ 08:10 - 08:30

  • GCSE BIOLOGY B4 B5 B6

    Friday 16 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    B732/02H

  • GCSE ADDITIONAL SCIENCE B4 C4 P4

    Friday 16 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    B722/ H/F

  • GCE History ADV Paper 2 Option O

    Friday 16 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 11:15

    7042/2O

  • GCE MATHEMATICS M2

    Friday 16 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    6678/01

  • GCSE HOSPITALITY & CATERING UNIT 4

    Friday 16 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:00

    47420001

  • GCSE Italaian Unit 1 Unit 2

    Friday 16 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:20

    46301/2

  • GCE DECISION MATHEMATICS 1

    Friday 16 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    6689/01

  • Year 7 Gym, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Friday 16 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • Year 7 - 13 Badminton Club, 3.30pm - 5.30pm

    Friday 16 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:30

Saturday 17 June 2017
  • Year 7 Camp

    Thursday 15 June 2017 - Friday 23 June 2017

Sunday 18 June 2017
  • Year 7 Camp

    Thursday 15 June 2017 - Friday 23 June 2017

  • Yr 7 Camp Mass

    Sunday 18 June 2017 @ 18:00 - 19:30

Monday 19 June 2017
  • Year 7 Camp

    Thursday 15 June 2017 - Friday 23 June 2017

  • Year 8/10 Exam Week

    Monday 19 June 2017 - Friday 23 June 2017

  • GCE CHEMISTRY Equilibria, Energetics and Elements

    Monday 19 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:45

    F325/01

  • GCE APPLIED BUSINESS Managing People

    Monday 19 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    BS12

  • GCSE CHEMISTRY C4 C5 C6

    Monday 19 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    B742/02H

  • GCE Chemistry A Synths & Anlytcl Tchnqs

    Monday 19 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 11:00

    H432/02

  • GCE Economics ADV Paper 3

    Monday 19 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:45

    7136/3

  • GCE RE PHILOSOPHY A2

    Monday 19 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    G581/01

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Monday 19 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • Year 9 & 10 Cricket Nets, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Monday 19 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

Tuesday 20 June 2017
  • Year 7 Camp

    Thursday 15 June 2017 - Friday 23 June 2017

  • Year 8/10 Exam Week

    Monday 19 June 2017 - Friday 23 June 2017

  • GCE GOVERNMENT & POLITICS

    Tuesday 20 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    6GP044C

  • English Language ADV Paper 2

    Tuesday 20 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 11:15

    7702/2

  • GCE Biology A: Biological Diversity

    Tuesday 20 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 11:00

    H420/02

  • GCSE HISTORY BRITISH SOCIETY 1931 -1951

    Tuesday 20 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:00

    5HA033B

  • Sociology ADV Paper 3

    Tuesday 20 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:45

    7192/3

  • GCE MATHEMATICS Core 3

    Tuesday 20 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    6665

  • Year 7 - 11 Athletics Club, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Tuesday 20 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Tuesday 20 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • Surrey Basketball AGM, 4.30pm - 6pm

    Tuesday 20 June 2017 @ 16:30 - 18:00

  • Parent Forum Meeting

    Tuesday 20 June 2017 @ 18:30 - 20:30

Wednesday 21 June 2017
  • Year 7 Camp

    Thursday 15 June 2017 - Friday 23 June 2017

  • Year 8/10 Exam Week

    Monday 19 June 2017 - Friday 23 June 2017

  • GCSE PHYSICS P4 P5 P6

    Wednesday 21 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    B752/02H

  • GCE Physics A: Exploring Physics

    Wednesday 21 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 11:00

    H556/02

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Wednesday 21 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Thursday 22 June 2017
  • Year 7 Camp

    Thursday 15 June 2017 - Friday 23 June 2017

  • Year 8/10 Exam Week

    Monday 19 June 2017 - Friday 23 June 2017

  • GCE SPANISH Unit 3

    Thursday 22 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 11:15

    SPAN3

  • GCE English Lit B ADV Paper 2B

    Thursday 22 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 11:45

    7717/1B

  • Psychology ADV Paper 3

    Thursday 22 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:45

    7182/3

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Thursday 22 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Friday 23 June 2017
  • Year 7 Camp

    Thursday 15 June 2017 - Friday 23 June 2017

  • Year 8/10 Exam Week

    Monday 19 June 2017 - Friday 23 June 2017

  • Year 7 - 11 Cricket Training, 7.45am - 8.30am

    Friday 23 June 2017 @ 07:30 - 08:30

  • Morning Mass (9B&C)

    Friday 23 June 2017 @ 08:10 - 08:30

  • GCE MATHEMATICS Core 4

    Friday 23 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    6666/01

  • GCE DRAMA DA4

    Friday 23 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 11:15

    11240001

  • Year 7 Gym, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Friday 23 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • Year 7 - 13 Badminton Club, 3.30pm - 5.30pm

    Friday 23 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Arts Awards Dinner - Main Hall

    Friday 23 June 2017 @ 19:30 - 21:30

Saturday 24 June 2017
  • Prefects' Leadership Training Day

    Saturday 24 June 2017

Monday 26 June 2017
  • Year 8 Retreat Day -ND

    Monday 26 June 2017

  • Exploring Maths - 10 pupils yr12

    Monday 26 June 2017

  • Last GCSE Exam - Product Design

    Monday 26 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:45

  • GCE Biology A: Unified Biology

    Monday 26 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    H420/03

  • GCSE D & T PRODUCT DESIGN UNIT 1

    Monday 26 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:45

    45551

  • GCE MATHEMATICS ST2

    Monday 26 June 2017 @ 13:45 - 15:15

    6684/01

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Monday 26 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • Year 9 & 10 Cricket Nets, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Monday 26 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

Tuesday 27 June 2017
  • INSET Day

    Tuesday 27 June 2017

  • GCE Chemistry A Unified Chemistry

    Tuesday 27 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    H432/03

  • GCE RE ETHICS A2

    Tuesday 27 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    G582/01

  • Year 7 - 11 Athletics Club, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Tuesday 27 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Tuesday 27 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • Future Pathways evening CV - Chapel

    Tuesday 27 June 2017 @ 18:00 - 20:00

Wednesday 28 June 2017
  • Barcelona Trip ER EA

    Wednesday 28 June 2017 - Saturday 01 July 2017

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Wednesday 28 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • The Tempest

    Wednesday 28 June 2017 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Thursday 29 June 2017
  • Barcelona Trip ER EA

    Wednesday 28 June 2017 - Saturday 01 July 2017

  • GCE Physics A: Unified Physics

    Thursday 29 June 2017 @ 08:45 - 10:15

    H556/03

  • Feast St Peter & St Paul Mass (Yrs 9, 10 & 12)

    Thursday 29 June 2017 @ 09:00 - 10:00

  • Feast St Peter & St Paul Mass (Yrs 7 & 8)

    Thursday 29 June 2017 @ 11:35 - 12:35

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Thursday 29 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Friday 30 June 2017
  • Barcelona Trip ER EA

    Wednesday 28 June 2017 - Saturday 01 July 2017

  • True Adventure Expedition to Peru.KMC SB SN LM

    Friday 30 June 2017 - Saturday 22 July 2017

  • Year 7 - 11 Cricket Training, 7.45am - 8.30am

    Friday 30 June 2017 @ 07:30 - 08:30

  • Morning Mass (8B)

    Friday 30 June 2017 @ 08:10 - 08:30

  • Year 7 Gym, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Friday 30 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • Year 7 - 13 Badminton Club, 3.30pm - 5.30pm

    Friday 30 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:30

Saturday 01 July 2017
  • Barcelona Trip ER EA

    Wednesday 28 June 2017 - Saturday 01 July 2017

  • True Adventure Expedition to Peru.KMC SB SN LM

    Friday 30 June 2017 - Saturday 22 July 2017

Sunday 02 July 2017
  • True Adventure Expedition to Peru.KMC SB SN LM

    Friday 30 June 2017 - Saturday 22 July 2017

Monday 03 July 2017
  • True Adventure Expedition to Peru.KMC SB SN LM

    Friday 30 June 2017 - Saturday 22 July 2017

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Monday 03 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • Year 9 & 10 Cricket Nets, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Monday 03 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

Tuesday 04 July 2017
  • True Adventure Expedition to Peru.KMC SB SN LM

    Friday 30 June 2017 - Saturday 22 July 2017

  • AtL Awards Tea

    Tuesday 04 July 2017 @ 09:00 - 09:45

  • Year 7 - 11 Athletics Club, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Tuesday 04 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Tuesday 04 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Wednesday 05 July 2017
  • True Adventure Expedition to Peru.KMC SB SN LM

    Friday 30 June 2017 - Saturday 22 July 2017

  • Year 6 Induction Day

    Wednesday 05 July 2017

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Wednesday 05 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Thursday 06 July 2017
  • True Adventure Expedition to Peru.KMC SB SN LM

    Friday 30 June 2017 - Saturday 22 July 2017

  • Chaplaincy Team Retreat Day

    Thursday 06 July 2017

  • Summer Music Concert Rehearsal - Main Hall - JB

    Thursday 06 July 2017 @ 09:00 - 16:00

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Thursday 06 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • Summer Music Concert - Main Hall - JB

    Thursday 06 July 2017 @ 19:00 - 22:00

Friday 07 July 2017
  • True Adventure Expedition to Peru.KMC SB SN LM

    Friday 30 June 2017 - Saturday 22 July 2017

  • Year 7 - 11 Cricket Training, 7.45am - 8.30am

    Friday 07 July 2017 @ 07:30 - 08:30

  • Morning Mass (8D)

    Friday 07 July 2017 @ 08:10 - 08:30

  • Year 7 House Softball, Period 6 & 7

    Friday 07 July 2017 @ 13:30 - 15:00

  • Year 7 Gym, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Friday 07 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • Year 7 - 13 Badminton Club, 3.30pm - 5.30pm

    Friday 07 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:30

Saturday 08 July 2017
  • True Adventure Expedition to Peru.KMC SB SN LM

    Friday 30 June 2017 - Saturday 22 July 2017

  • Bronze DofE expedition

    Saturday 08 July 2017 - Sunday 09 July 2017

Sunday 09 July 2017
  • True Adventure Expedition to Peru.KMC SB SN LM

    Friday 30 June 2017 - Saturday 22 July 2017

  • Bronze DofE expedition

    Saturday 08 July 2017 - Sunday 09 July 2017

  • Summer Fun Day

    Sunday 09 July 2017 @ 12:00 - 16:00

Monday 10 July 2017
  • True Adventure Expedition to Peru.KMC SB SN LM

    Friday 30 June 2017 - Saturday 22 July 2017

  • Yr9 Graduation Assembly - GV - main hall

    Monday 10 July 2017 @ 13:30 - 15:00

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Monday 10 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • Year 9 & 10 Cricket Nets, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Monday 10 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

Tuesday 11 July 2017
  • True Adventure Expedition to Peru.KMC SB SN LM

    Friday 30 June 2017 - Saturday 22 July 2017

  • Year 10 House Softball, Period 6 & 7

    Tuesday 11 July 2017 @ 13:30 - 15:00

  • Year 7 - 11 Athletics Club, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Tuesday 11 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Tuesday 11 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • Summer Art Exhibition

    Tuesday 11 July 2017 @ 16:00 - 19:00

Wednesday 12 July 2017
  • True Adventure Expedition to Peru.KMC SB SN LM

    Friday 30 June 2017 - Saturday 22 July 2017

  • Activities Day

    Wednesday 12 July 2017

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Wednesday 12 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Thursday 13 July 2017
  • True Adventure Expedition to Peru.KMC SB SN LM

    Friday 30 June 2017 - Saturday 22 July 2017

  • Year 10N Retreat Day

    Thursday 13 July 2017

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Thursday 13 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • SFX Social Evening - KM SG

    Thursday 13 July 2017 @ 17:00 - 18:30

Friday 14 July 2017
  • True Adventure Expedition to Peru.KMC SB SN LM

    Friday 30 June 2017 - Saturday 22 July 2017

  • Year 10S Retreat Day

    Friday 14 July 2017

  • Year 7 - 11 Cricket Training, 7.45am - 8.30am

    Friday 14 July 2017 @ 07:30 - 08:30

  • No Morning Mass

    Friday 14 July 2017 @ 08:10 - 08:30

  • Year 7 House Softball, Period 6 & 7

    Friday 14 July 2017 @ 13:30 - 15:00

  • Year 7 Gym, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Friday 14 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30

  • Year 7 - 13 Badminton Club, 3.30pm - 5.30pm

    Friday 14 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:30

Saturday 15 July 2017
  • True Adventure Expedition to Peru.KMC SB SN LM

    Friday 30 June 2017 - Saturday 22 July 2017

Sunday 16 July 2017
  • True Adventure Expedition to Peru.KMC SB SN LM

    Friday 30 June 2017 - Saturday 22 July 2017

  • Silver DofE expedition - SBR SGR NM MW DS

    Sunday 16 July 2017 - Tuesday 18 July 2017

Monday 17 July 2017
  • True Adventure Expedition to Peru.KMC SB SN LM

    Friday 30 June 2017 - Saturday 22 July 2017

  • Silver DofE expedition - SBR SGR NM MW DS

    Sunday 16 July 2017 - Tuesday 18 July 2017

  • School Sports Day @ Kingsmeadow, 9am - 3.30pm

    Monday 17 July 2017 @ 09:00 - 15:30

  • School Sports Day @ Kingsmeadow, 9am - 3.30pm

    Monday 17 July 2017 @ 09:00 - 15:30

Tuesday 18 July 2017
  • True Adventure Expedition to Peru.KMC SB SN LM

    Friday 30 June 2017 - Saturday 22 July 2017

  • Silver DofE expedition - SBR SGR NM MW DS

    Sunday 16 July 2017 - Tuesday 18 July 2017

Wednesday 19 July 2017
  • True Adventure Expedition to Peru.KMC SB SN LM

    Friday 30 June 2017 - Saturday 22 July 2017

  • Last Day of School

    Wednesday 19 July 2017

  • Pupils dismissed

    Wednesday 19 July 2017 @ 12:35 - 12:35

Thursday 20 July 2017
  • True Adventure Expedition to Peru.KMC SB SN LM

    Friday 30 June 2017 - Saturday 22 July 2017

Friday 21 July 2017
  • True Adventure Expedition to Peru.KMC SB SN LM

    Friday 30 June 2017 - Saturday 22 July 2017

Saturday 22 July 2017
  • True Adventure Expedition to Peru.KMC SB SN LM

    Friday 30 June 2017 - Saturday 22 July 2017

Thursday 17 August 2017
  • A Level Results Released

    Thursday 17 August 2017 @ 09:00 - 11:30

Thursday 24 August 2017
  • GCSE Results Released

    Thursday 24 August 2017 @ 10:00 - 12:00

Wednesday 06 September 2017
  • School Photos for year 7

    Wednesday 06 September 2017 @ 09:00 - 10:30

Saturday 09 September 2017
  • Year 7 House Rugby Competition, 9.30am - 11.30am

    Saturday 09 September 2017 @ 08:30 - 12:00

Saturday 16 September 2017
  • Rugby v Salesian U13 U15 (H) U12 U14 (A), Kick off 9.30am

    Saturday 16 September 2017 @ 08:30 - 11:30

Saturday 23 September 2017
  • Rugby v Wallington Grammar U14 (A) U15 (H), Kick off 10am

    Saturday 23 September 2017 @ 09:00 - 12:00

  • U16 Rugby v Claremont (A), Kick off 9.30am

    Saturday 23 September 2017 @ 11:30 - 12:30

Wednesday 27 September 2017
  • U18A Rugby v Glyn (A), Kick off 2.30pm

    Wednesday 27 September 2017 @ 13:30 - 16:30

  • U18B Rugby v Glyn (H), Kick off 2.30pm

    Wednesday 27 September 2017 @ 13:30 - 16:30

Saturday 30 September 2017
  • Rugby v Cardinal Vaughan U13 U15 (H) U12 U14 (A), Kick off 10am

    Saturday 30 September 2017 @ 08:30 - 12:00

Wednesday 04 October 2017
  • U18 Rugby v Royal Albert & Alexander (A), Kick off 2.30pm

    Wednesday 04 October 2017 @ 13:00 - 17:30

Friday 06 October 2017
  • Yr 12 trip to Careers Fair

    Friday 06 October 2017 @ 13:00 - 16:30

Saturday 07 October 2017
  • Rugby v Glyn U12A U12B U14 (H) U13A U13B U15 U16 (A), Kick off 9.30am

    Saturday 07 October 2017 @ 08:30 - 11:30

Saturday 14 October 2017
  • Rugby v Gunnersbury

    Saturday 14 October 2017 @ 08:30 - 12:00

Tuesday 17 October 2017
  • School Photos for year 9

    Tuesday 17 October 2017 @ 09:00 - 11:30

  • Photos for Siblings.

    Tuesday 17 October 2017 @ 11:30 - 12:30

Wednesday 08 November 2017
  • U16 Rugby v Wallington (A), Kick off 2.30pm

    Wednesday 08 November 2017 @ 13:00 - 17:00

  • U18 Rugby v Royal Albert & Alexander (H), Kick off 2.15pm

    Wednesday 08 November 2017 @ 13:30 - 16:30

Saturday 11 November 2017
  • Rugby v Ewell Castle U12 U13 (A) U14 U15 (H), Kick off 9.30am

    Saturday 11 November 2017 @ 08:30 - 11:30

Saturday 25 November 2017
  • Rugby v Cedars U12A U12B U13A U13B (H) U14 U15 U16 (A), Kick off 9.45am

    Saturday 25 November 2017 @ 10:00 - 11:00

Saturday 02 December 2017
  • Rugby v Claremont U12A U12B U15 (A) U13A U13B U14 (H), Kick off 9.30am

    Saturday 02 December 2017 @ 08:30 - 11:30

Wednesday 06 December 2017
  • U18A U18B U16 Football v Wilson TBC, Kick off 2.15pm

    Wednesday 06 December 2017 @ 13:30 - 17:00

Saturday 09 December 2017
  • Rugby v Royal Albert & Alexander U12A U12B U15 (H) U13 U14 (A), Kick off 9.45am

    Saturday 09 December 2017 @ 10:00 - 11:00

Friday 15 December 2017
  • U12A U12B U12C Rugby v Tiffin (H), Kick off 2.15pm

    Friday 15 December 2017 @ 13:30 - 16:00

Saturday 16 December 2017
  • Rugby v Tiffin U15 (H) U13 U14 U16 (A), Kick off 9.30am

    Saturday 16 December 2017 @ 08:30 - 11:30

Tuesday 16 January 2018
  • U15 Football v Hampton U15A U15C (H) U15B U15D (A), Kick off 2.45pm

    Tuesday 16 January 2018 @ 13:30 - 16:30

Saturday 20 January 2018
  • Football v Glyn U12 U13 U14 U15 TBC

    Saturday 20 January 2018 @ 08:30 - 11:30

Friday 26 January 2018
  • U12 Football v Hampton U12C U12D (H) U12A U12B (A), Kick off 2.30pm

    Friday 26 January 2018 @ 13:30 - 16:30

Saturday 27 January 2018
  • Football v Kings College U14A U14B U18B (H) U15A U15B U18A (A), Kick off

    Saturday 27 January 2018 @ 08:30 - 11:30

Saturday 03 February 2018
  • Football v Cardinal Vaughan U12 U13 U14 U15 (TBC), Kick off 9.30am

    Saturday 03 February 2018 @ 08:30 - 11:30

Monday 05 February 2018
  • House Swimming Gala 7pm - 9pm

    Monday 05 February 2018 @ 18:30 - 21:00

Tuesday 20 February 2018
  • Year 11 Photo in the Hall.

    Tuesday 20 February 2018 @ 09:00 - 10:00

Saturday 03 March 2018
  • Football v Wilsons U12A U12B U13A U13B U15 TBC, Kick off 9.30am

    Saturday 03 March 2018 @ 08:30 - 11:30

Saturday 10 March 2018
  • Football v Whitgift U14 U15 (H) U12A U12B U13A U13B (A), Kick off 9.30am

    Saturday 10 March 2018 @ 08:30 - 11:30

About the Author