off

Sports Calendar

Wednesday 28 June 2017
  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Wednesday 28 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00
    Gym

    Mr Taylor

  • Year 7 & 8 Cricket Nets, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Wednesday 28 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30
    Sports Hall

Thursday 29 June 2017
  • U13 Cricket v Hollyfield (A), start 2.30pm

    Thursday 29 June 2017 @ 13:30 - 17:00
    Hollyfield Sports Fields, Somerset Avenue Chessington

    Friendly
    Teacher: RJ/SG

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Thursday 29 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00
    Gym

    Mr Taylor

  • Year 7 Futsal Training, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Thursday 29 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30
    Sports Hall

    Coaches: G4G

Friday 30 June 2017
  • Year 7 - 11 Cricket Training, 7.45am - 8.30am

    Friday 30 June 2017 @ 07:30 - 08:30
    Sports Hall

    Coach: Ali Jaffar

  • U13 Cricket Competition @ Southborough School, 12pm - 3.30pm

    Friday 30 June 2017 @ 11:30 - 16:00
    Southborough High School, Surbiton KT6, UK

    Teacher: RJ

  • U12 Cricket v Cedars, 2.30pm (A)

    Friday 30 June 2017 @ 12:15 - 18:30
    Cedars School Croydon

    Postponed: Wet pitch

  • Year 7 Gym, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Friday 30 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30
    Gym

    Mr Taylor

  • Year 7 - 13 Badminton Club, 3.30pm - 5.30pm

    Friday 30 June 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:30
    Sports Hall

    Teacher: Mr D'Aguair
    Coach: Marie Benedict

Monday 03 July 2017
  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Monday 03 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00
    Gym

    Mr Taylor

  • Year 9 & 10 Cricket Nets, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Monday 03 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30
    Sports Hall

Tuesday 04 July 2017
  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Tuesday 04 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00
    Gym

    Mr Taylor

  • Year 7 - 11 Athletics Club, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Tuesday 04 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30
    School Track/Throwing Areas

Wednesday 05 July 2017
  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Wednesday 05 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00
    Gym

    Mr Taylor

  • Year 7 & 8 Cricket Nets, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Wednesday 05 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30
    Sports Hall

Thursday 06 July 2017
  • U15 Cricket Tournament @ Southborough School, 12pm - 3.30pm

    Thursday 06 July 2017 @ 11:30 - 16:00
    Southborough High School, Surbiton KT6, UK

    Teacher: PM

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Thursday 06 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00
    Gym

    Mr Taylor

  • Year 7 Futsal Training, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Thursday 06 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30
    Sports Hall

    Coaches: G4G

Friday 07 July 2017
  • Year 7 - 11 Cricket Training, 7.45am - 8.30am

    Friday 07 July 2017 @ 07:30 - 08:30
    Sports Hall

    Coach: Ali Jaffar

  • U14 Cricket Tournament @ Southborough School, 12pm - 3.30pm

    Friday 07 July 2017 @ 11:30 - 16:00
    Southborough High School, Surbiton KT6, UK

    Teacher: SW

  • Year 7 House Softball, Period 6 & 7

    Friday 07 July 2017 @ 13:30 - 15:00
    Sports Fields

  • Year 7 Gym, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Friday 07 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30
    Gym

    Mr Taylor

  • Year 7 - 13 Badminton Club, 3.30pm - 5.30pm

    Friday 07 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:30
    Sports Hall

    Teacher: Mr D'Aguair
    Coach: Marie Benedict

Monday 10 July 2017
  • U14 Cricket v Southborough (A), start 2.30pm

    Monday 10 July 2017 @ 13:30 - 17:30
    Southborough High School, Surbiton KT6, UK

    Friendly
    Teacher: SW

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Monday 10 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00
    Gym

    Mr Taylor

  • Year 9 & 10 Cricket Nets, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Monday 10 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30
    Sports Hall

Tuesday 11 July 2017
  • Year 10 House Softball, Period 6 & 7

    Tuesday 11 July 2017 @ 13:30 - 15:00
    Sports Fields

  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Tuesday 11 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00
    Gym

    Mr Taylor

  • Year 7 - 11 Athletics Club, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Tuesday 11 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30
    School Track/Throwing Areas

Wednesday 12 July 2017
  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Wednesday 12 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00
    Gym

    Mr Taylor

  • Year 7 & 8 Cricket Nets, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Wednesday 12 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30
    Sports Hall

Thursday 13 July 2017
  • Year 8 - 13 Gym, 3.30pm - 5pm

    Thursday 13 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:00
    Gym

    Mr Taylor

  • Year 7 Futsal Training, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Thursday 13 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30
    Sports Hall

    Coaches: G4G

Friday 14 July 2017
  • Year 7 - 11 Cricket Training, 7.45am - 8.30am

    Friday 14 July 2017 @ 07:30 - 08:30
    Sports Hall

    Coach: Ali Jaffar

  • Year 7 House Softball, Period 6 & 7

    Friday 14 July 2017 @ 13:30 - 15:00
    Sports Fields

  • Year 7 Gym, 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    Friday 14 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 16:30
    Gym

    Mr Taylor

  • Year 7 - 13 Badminton Club, 3.30pm - 5.30pm

    Friday 14 July 2017 @ 15:30 - 17:30
    Sports Hall

    Teacher: Mr D'Aguair
    Coach: Marie Benedict

Monday 17 July 2017
  • School Sports Day @ Kingsmeadow, 9am - 3.30pm

    Monday 17 July 2017 @ 09:00 - 15:30
    Kingsmeadow Athletics & Fitness Centre, 422A Kingston Road, Kingston upon Thames KT1 3PB, United Kingdom

    MORNING TRACK EVENTS
    10:15 Year 8 1500m
    10:25 Year 10 800m
    10:32 Year 7 80m Hurdles
    10:37 Year 8 80m Hurdles
    10:42 Year 9 80m Hurdles
    10:50 Year 9 800m
    10.57 Year 10 100m Hurdles
    11:05 Year 7 1500m
    11:15 Year 7 Shuttle Relay
    11:20 Year 8 Shuttle Relay
    11:25 Year 9 Shuttle Relay
    11:30 Year 10 Shuttle Relay
    11:35 Year 7 & 8 50m
    11.45 Year 9 & 10 50m
    11:50 Year 7 200m
    11.54 Year 8 200m
    12:01 Year 9 200m
    12:08 Year 10 200m
    12:15 Year 10 1500m
    AFTERNOON TRACK EVENTS
    1.00 Year 8 800m
    1:05 Year 7 & 8 75m
    1:15 Year 9 & 10 75m
    1:20 Year 7 400m
    1:24 Year 8 400m
    1:28 Year 9 400m
    1:32 Year 10 400m
    1:36 Year 9 1500m
    1:46 Year 7 100m
    1:49 Year 8 100m
    1:52 Year 9 100m
    1:55 Year 10 100m
    2.00 Year 7 800m
    MORNING FIELD EVENTS:
    10:00 Year 8 High Jump/Year 7 Discus
    10:15 Year 10 Javelin/Year 9 Shot/Year 8 Triple Jump/Year 7 Long Jump
    10:30 Year 8 Discus
    10:45 Year 10 Shot/Year 9 Javelin/Year 8 Long Jump/
    Year 7 Triple Jump/Year 9 High Jump
    11:15 Year 10 Long Jump/Year 9 Triple Jump/Year 8 Javelin/Year 7 Shot
    11:30 Year 9 Discus/Year 7 High Jump
    AFTERNOON FIELD EVENTS:
    1:00 Year 10 Discus
    1:15 Year 10 Triple Jump/Year 9 Long Jump
    Year 8 Shot
    Year 7 Javelin
    1:15 Year 10 High Jump
    RELAYS:
    2:15 Year 8 4 x 100m
    2:19 Year 9 4 x 100m
    2:23 Year 10 4 x 100m
    2:27 Year 7 4 x 100m
    2:35 4 x 400m Team Relay

About the Author