off

Staff Calendar

Thursday 22 August 2019
  • GCSE Results day

    Thursday 22 August 2019 @ 09:00 - 12:00

  • GCSE Results day

    Thursday 22 August 2019 @ 09:00 - 12:00

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 22 August 2019 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Sunday 25 August 2019
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 25 August 2019 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 26 August 2019
  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 26 August 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Wednesday 28 August 2019
  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 28 August 2019 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 29 August 2019
  • Sixth Form Enrolment at HX and RC

    Thursday 29 August 2019

  • 6th Form Enrolment

    Thursday 29 August 2019 @ 09:00 - 14:00

  • 6th Form Enrolment

    Thursday 29 August 2019 @ 09:00 - 14:00

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 29 August 2019 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 30 August 2019
  • New Staff Inductions - MC

    Friday 30 August 2019

  • SLT Meeting

    Friday 30 August 2019 @ 09:00 - 12:00

Sunday 01 September 2019
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 01 September 2019 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 02 September 2019
  • INSET Day

    Monday 02 September 2019

  • School Open For Staff

    Monday 02 September 2019

  • Coffee and Croissants

    Monday 02 September 2019 @ 08:00 - 09:00

  • Staff Liturgy - Chapel

    Monday 02 September 2019 @ 09:00 - 09:30

  • Staff Meeting

    Monday 02 September 2019 @ 09:30 - 10:30Drama Studio

  • Middle Leaders Meeting

    Monday 02 September 2019 @ 10:30 - 11:00SF1

  • Break

    Monday 02 September 2019 @ 11:00 - 11:30

  • SL / YL Meetings

    Monday 02 September 2019 @ 11:30 - 12:30SF1 / Learning and Development

  • Lunch provided

    Monday 02 September 2019 @ 12:30 - 13:30

  • Dept Meetings

    Monday 02 September 2019 @ 13:30 - 15:20

  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 02 September 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 03 September 2019
  • INSET Day

    Tuesday 03 September 2019

  • Pastoral Day

    Tuesday 03 September 2019

  • Coffee and Croissants

    Tuesday 03 September 2019 @ 08:00 - 09:00Mezzanine

    Mezzanine

  • Whole Staff Pastoral Meeting

    Tuesday 03 September 2019 @ 09:00 - 09:45

  • Year Team Meetings

    Tuesday 03 September 2019 @ 09:45 - 11:15

  • Break

    Tuesday 03 September 2019 @ 11:15 - 11:40

  • Pastoral Handover Meetings

    Tuesday 03 September 2019 @ 11:40 - 13:00

  • Lunch

    Tuesday 03 September 2019 @ 13:00 - 13:40

  • Whole Staff Anaphylaxis and Asthma training

    Tuesday 03 September 2019 @ 13:40 - 14:25

  • House Meetings - Start in Drama Studio

    Tuesday 03 September 2019 @ 14:25 - 15:10

  • Individual Planning Time

    Tuesday 03 September 2019 @ 14:25 - 15:15

Wednesday 04 September 2019
  • Year 12 Induction

    Wednesday 04 September 2019

  • Year 7 in School

    Wednesday 04 September 2019School

  • Y12 Inductions

    Wednesday 04 September 2019 @ 08:40 - 15:20

  • Y12 Inductions

    Wednesday 04 September 2019 @ 08:40 - 15:20

  • Y13 Mentor Meetings

    Wednesday 04 September 2019 @ 08:40 - 15:20

  • School Photos for all Year 12

    Wednesday 04 September 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:30

  • School Photos for Year 7 - Drama 2

    Wednesday 04 September 2019 @ 09:30 - 12:30

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 04 September 2019 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 05 September 2019
  • School Open for Year 7-11

    Thursday 05 September 2019

  • Xavier Centre new intake start

    Thursday 05 September 2019

  • Pupils Line Up In Playground

    Thursday 05 September 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:40Playground

  • Morning Registration

    Thursday 05 September 2019 @ 08:50 - 09:15

  • Full School Assembly - SM

    Thursday 05 September 2019 @ 09:15 - 09:35

  • Tutor Time & Year Assemblies

    Thursday 05 September 2019 @ 09:35 - 11:15

  • Lessons Begin Period 4

    Thursday 05 September 2019 @ 11:35 - 12:35

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 05 September 2019 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Sunday 08 September 2019
  • Galathen wedding reception - Main and dining halls

    Sunday 08 September 2019 @ 08:00 - 18:00

  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 08 September 2019 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 09 September 2019
  • Lessons Start for Year 12 and Year 13

    Monday 09 September 2019

  • WI Meeting

    Monday 09 September 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:30Mezzanine and Lecture Theatre

  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 09 September 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 10 September 2019
  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 10 September 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 10 September 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • Yr 12 Parents' Welcome and Information evening

    Tuesday 10 September 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00Drama Studio

    Seating out
    Opportunity for Yr 12 parents to meet with mentors and glean information they may require through the first year of Sixth Form

Wednesday 11 September 2019
  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 11 September 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • Sixth Form Starter Mass

    Wednesday 11 September 2019 @ 14:30 - 15:30Main Hall

    Staging and Alter out -300 Chairs

  • SLT

    Wednesday 11 September 2019 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Willson Academy

    Wednesday 11 September 2019 @ 17:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • Year 7 Mass in the Hall.

    Wednesday 11 September 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 11 September 2019 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 12 September 2019
  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 12 September 2019 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 12 September 2019 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 13 September 2019
  • Willson Academy

    Friday 13 September 2019 @ 17:00 - 18:00Dance Studio

Saturday 14 September 2019
  • Willson Academy

    Saturday 14 September 2019 @ 08:30 - 14:00Main Hall, Drama, Dance, and Stage

Sunday 15 September 2019
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 15 September 2019 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 16 September 2019
  • Finance & General Purpose Committee Meeting

    Monday 16 September 2019 @ 14:00 - 15:30

  • Premises Committee Meeting

    Monday 16 September 2019 @ 15:30 - 16:15

  • Personnel Committee Meeting

    Monday 16 September 2019 @ 16:15 - 17:00

  • Deanery Mass

    Monday 16 September 2019 @ 16:30 - 17:30St Raphael's Church, Surbiton, Portsmouth Rd, Kingston upon Thames KT1 2NA, UK

  • Curriculum Committee Meeting

    Monday 16 September 2019 @ 17:00 - 18:00

  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 16 September 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 17 September 2019
  • Teacher Learning Communities

    Tuesday 17 September 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:30

  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 17 September 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 17 September 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

Wednesday 18 September 2019
  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 18 September 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SM - Headteachers' Meeting

    Wednesday 18 September 2019 @ 09:30 - 12:00Southborough High School, Surbiton KT6 5AS, UK

  • SLT

    Wednesday 18 September 2019 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Willson Academy

    Wednesday 18 September 2019 @ 17:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • Kingston Council Planning Committee

    Wednesday 18 September 2019 @ 17:00 - 23:00Hall 2

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 18 September 2019 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

  • WI craft club - new building -

    Wednesday 18 September 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Thursday 19 September 2019
  • Kingston Business Forum meeting at Challoner

    Thursday 19 September 2019 @ 07:30 - 10:00

    Hall 2 will be needed with round tables, coffee and pastries

  • Challoner Day Rehearsal

    Thursday 19 September 2019 @ 11:30 - 15:30St George's Cathedral, Cathedral House, Westminster Bridge Rd, South Bank, London SE1 7HY, UK

  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 19 September 2019 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 19 September 2019 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 20 September 2019
  • Challoner Day

    Friday 20 September 2019

  • Willson Academy

    Friday 20 September 2019 @ 17:00 - 18:00Dance Studio

Saturday 21 September 2019
  • Willson Academy

    Saturday 21 September 2019 @ 08:30 - 14:00Main Hall, Drama, Dance, and Stage

Sunday 22 September 2019
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 22 September 2019 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 23 September 2019
  • Deadline for all Yr 13 Subject References

    Monday 23 September 2019

  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 23 September 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 24 September 2019
  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 24 September 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 24 September 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • School Parliament Meeting

    Tuesday 24 September 2019 @ 09:00 - 09:45

  • Assembly for Yr 11/12 – True adventure - SB KMC

    Tuesday 24 September 2019 @ 09:00 - 09:45

  • SL Meeting

    Tuesday 24 September 2019 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • Head of House Meeting - En4 - KMc

    Tuesday 24 September 2019 @ 15:30 - 16:30

Wednesday 25 September 2019
  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 25 September 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SLT

    Wednesday 25 September 2019 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Willson Academy

    Wednesday 25 September 2019 @ 17:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 25 September 2019 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

  • Governors' Meal

    Wednesday 25 September 2019 @ 19:30 - 22:00

Thursday 26 September 2019
  • House Assemblies ABC

    Thursday 26 September 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00

  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 26 September 2019 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 26 September 2019 @ 18:30 - 21:15

  • Governors' Meeting - SF1

    Thursday 26 September 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Friday 27 September 2019
  • Year 7 Team Building Day

    Friday 27 September 2019

  • House Assemblies DFM

    Friday 27 September 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00

    venues to be arranged

  • Willson Academy

    Friday 27 September 2019 @ 17:00 - 18:00Dance Studio

Saturday 28 September 2019
  • ORIENTAL FINE ARTS ACADEMY -Hall 2 – public exams

    Saturday 28 September 2019 @ 08:30 - 16:30

  • Willson Academy

    Saturday 28 September 2019 @ 08:30 - 14:00Main Hall, Drama, Dance, and Stage

Sunday 29 September 2019
  • Bobby’s birthday

    Sunday 29 September 2019

  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 29 September 2019 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 30 September 2019
  • Parents meeting for True Adventure 2021

    Monday 30 September 2019 @ 19:00 - 20:00

  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 30 September 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 01 October 2019
  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 01 October 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 01 October 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • Subject Team Meetings

    Tuesday 01 October 2019 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Wednesday 02 October 2019
  • PM out inset

    Wednesday 02 October 2019 - Thursday 03 October 2019 @ , 

  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 02 October 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SLT

    Wednesday 02 October 2019 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Willson Academy

    Wednesday 02 October 2019 @ 17:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 02 October 2019 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 03 October 2019
  • PM out inset

    Wednesday 02 October 2019 - Thursday 03 October 2019 @ , 

  • OB out inset

    Thursday 03 October 2019

  • Open Evening For Year 7 entry September 2020

    Thursday 03 October 2019

  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 03 October 2019 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Open Evening for Year 7 September 2020 Intake

    Thursday 03 October 2019 @ 18:00 - 20:30

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 03 October 2019 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 04 October 2019
  • Willson Academy

    Friday 04 October 2019 @ 17:00 - 18:00Dance Studio

Saturday 05 October 2019
  • Willson Academy

    Saturday 05 October 2019 @ 08:30 - 14:00Main Hall, Drama, Dance, and Stage

Sunday 06 October 2019
  • ORIENTAL FINE ARTS ACADEMY:Main and dining halls and around 30 classrooms

    Sunday 06 October 2019 @ 08:00 - 17:00

  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 06 October 2019 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 07 October 2019
  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 07 October 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 08 October 2019
  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 08 October 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 08 October 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

Wednesday 09 October 2019
  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 09 October 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SLT

    Wednesday 09 October 2019 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • HX/RC Joint Dept Meetings

    Wednesday 09 October 2019 @ 16:00 - 17:30

  • Willson Academy

    Wednesday 09 October 2019 @ 17:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 09 October 2019 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 10 October 2019
  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 10 October 2019 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 10 October 2019 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 11 October 2019
  • Deanery Heads’ Meeting

    Friday 11 October 2019 @ 14:00 - 16:00

  • Willson Academy

    Friday 11 October 2019 @ 17:00 - 18:00Dance Studio

Saturday 12 October 2019
  • Willson Academy

    Saturday 12 October 2019 @ 08:30 - 14:00Main Hall, Drama, Dance, and Stage

Sunday 13 October 2019
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 13 October 2019 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 14 October 2019
  • MW out inset

    Monday 14 October 2019

  • WI Meeting

    Monday 14 October 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:30Mezzanine and Lecture Theatre

  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 14 October 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 15 October 2019
  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 15 October 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 15 October 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

Wednesday 16 October 2019
  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 16 October 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SM - Headteachers' Partnership Meeting

    Wednesday 16 October 2019 @ 09:30 - 12:00The Kingston Academy, Richmond Rd, Kingston upon Thames KT2 5PE, UK

  • SLT

    Wednesday 16 October 2019 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • HX Sixth Form Open Evening

    Wednesday 16 October 2019 @ 18:00 - 20:00

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 16 October 2019 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

  • WI craft club - new building -

    Wednesday 16 October 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Thursday 17 October 2019
  • Open Morning for Year 7 Intake 2020 – Hall 2 plus Tours

    Thursday 17 October 2019 @ 09:00 - 11:30

  • SM: Diocese Strategic Working Group

    Thursday 17 October 2019 @ 12:00 - 14:00

  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 17 October 2019 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • KS3 Concert

    Thursday 17 October 2019 @ 18:00 - 19:00

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 17 October 2019 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Saturday 19 October 2019
  • Rudy 21st birthday party - Main, dining, stage and Mez

    Saturday 19 October 2019 @ 16:00 - 23:00

Sunday 20 October 2019
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 20 October 2019 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 21 October 2019
  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 21 October 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 22 October 2019
  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 22 October 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 22 October 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • YL/Tutor/Mentor Meetings

    Tuesday 22 October 2019 @ 16:30 - 18:00

Wednesday 23 October 2019
  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 23 October 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SLT

    Wednesday 23 October 2019 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • RC Sixth Form Open Evening

    Wednesday 23 October 2019 @ 18:00 - 20:00

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 23 October 2019 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 24 October 2019
  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 24 October 2019 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 24 October 2019 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 25 October 2019
  • Half Term Break

    Friday 25 October 2019 - Monday 04 November 2019 @ , 

Saturday 26 October 2019
  • Half Term Break

    Friday 25 October 2019 - Monday 04 November 2019 @ , 

Sunday 27 October 2019
  • Half Term Break

    Friday 25 October 2019 - Monday 04 November 2019 @ , 

  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 27 October 2019 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

  • Half Term Break

    Friday 25 October 2019 - Monday 04 November 2019 @ , 

Monday 28 October 2019
  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 28 October 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

  • Half Term Break

    Friday 25 October 2019 - Monday 04 November 2019 @ , 

Tuesday 29 October 2019
  • Half Term Break

    Friday 25 October 2019 - Monday 04 November 2019 @ , 

Wednesday 30 October 2019
  • SLT

    Wednesday 30 October 2019 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 30 October 2019 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

  • Half Term Break

    Friday 25 October 2019 - Monday 04 November 2019 @ , 

Thursday 31 October 2019
  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 31 October 2019 @ 18:30 - 21:15

  • Half Term Break

    Friday 25 October 2019 - Monday 04 November 2019 @ , 

Friday 01 November 2019
  • Half Term Break

    Friday 25 October 2019 - Monday 04 November 2019 @ , 

Saturday 02 November 2019
  • Half Term Break

    Friday 25 October 2019 - Monday 04 November 2019 @ , 

Sunday 03 November 2019
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 03 November 2019 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

  • Half Term Break

    Friday 25 October 2019 - Monday 04 November 2019 @ , 

Monday 04 November 2019
  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 04 November 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 05 November 2019
  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 05 November 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 05 November 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

Wednesday 06 November 2019
  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 06 November 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SLT

    Wednesday 06 November 2019 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Willson Academy

    Wednesday 06 November 2019 @ 17:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 06 November 2019 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 07 November 2019
  • Southwark Catholic Headteachers' Conference

    Thursday 07 November 2019 - Friday 08 November 2019 @ , 

  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 07 November 2019 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Kingston Council Planning Committee

    Thursday 07 November 2019 @ 17:00 - 23:00Hall 2

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 07 November 2019 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 08 November 2019
  • Southwark Catholic Headteachers' Conference

    Thursday 07 November 2019 - Friday 08 November 2019 @ , 

  • Willson Academy

    Friday 08 November 2019 @ 17:00 - 18:00Dance Studio

Saturday 09 November 2019
  • Willson Academy

    Saturday 09 November 2019 @ 08:30 - 14:00Main Hall, Drama, Dance, and Stage

Sunday 10 November 2019
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 10 November 2019 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 11 November 2019
  • Finance & General Purpose Committee Meeting

    Monday 11 November 2019 @ 14:00 - 15:30

  • Premises Committee Meeting

    Monday 11 November 2019 @ 15:30 - 16:15

  • Personnel Committee Meeting

    Monday 11 November 2019 @ 16:15 - 17:00

  • Curriculum Committee Meeting

    Monday 11 November 2019 @ 17:00 - 18:00

  • WI Meeting

    Monday 11 November 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:30Mezzanine and Lecture Theatre

  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 11 November 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 12 November 2019
  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 12 November 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 12 November 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • SL Meeting

    Tuesday 12 November 2019 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Wednesday 13 November 2019
  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 13 November 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SM - Headteachers' Meeting

    Wednesday 13 November 2019 @ 09:30 - 12:00Chessington School, Garrison Ln, Chessington KT9 2JS, UK

  • SLT

    Wednesday 13 November 2019 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Willson Academy

    Wednesday 13 November 2019 @ 17:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 13 November 2019 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 14 November 2019
  • Pastoral INSET Day

    Thursday 14 November 2019

  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 14 November 2019 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 14 November 2019 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 15 November 2019
  • Willson Academy

    Friday 15 November 2019 @ 17:00 - 18:00Dance Studio

Saturday 16 November 2019
  • Willson Academy

    Saturday 16 November 2019 @ 08:30 - 14:00Main Hall, Drama, Dance, and Stage

  • VIOLETA D’SILVA -Main, dining, stage and mez –Goan celebration- set up

    Saturday 16 November 2019 @ 15:00 - 17:00

Sunday 17 November 2019
  • VIOLETA D’SILVA -Main, dining, stage and mez –Goan celebration

    Sunday 17 November 2019 @ 14:00 - 23:00

  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 17 November 2019 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 18 November 2019
  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 18 November 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 19 November 2019
  • Teacher Learning Communities

    Tuesday 19 November 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:30

  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 19 November 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 19 November 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • Year 13 Academic Review

    Tuesday 19 November 2019 @ 16:00 - 18:00

  • Year 13 Academic Review

    Tuesday 19 November 2019 @ 16:00 - 18:30

Wednesday 20 November 2019
  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 20 November 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SLT

    Wednesday 20 November 2019 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Willson Academy

    Wednesday 20 November 2019 @ 17:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 20 November 2019 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

  • WI craft club - new building -

    Wednesday 20 November 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Thursday 21 November 2019
  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 21 November 2019 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 21 November 2019 @ 18:30 - 21:15

  • Company AGM

    Thursday 21 November 2019 @ 19:00 - 19:15

  • Governors' Meeting

    Thursday 21 November 2019 @ 19:15 - 21:00

Friday 22 November 2019
  • Willson Academy

    Friday 22 November 2019 @ 17:00 - 18:00Dance Studio

Saturday 23 November 2019
  • Willson Academy Exams- Dance, Drama and Canteen

    Saturday 23 November 2019 @ 08:00 - 17:00

  • Willson Academy

    Saturday 23 November 2019 @ 08:30 - 14:00Main Hall, Drama, Dance, and Stage

Sunday 24 November 2019
  • Willson Academy Exams- Dance, Drama and Canteen

    Sunday 24 November 2019 @ 08:00 - 17:00

  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 24 November 2019 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 25 November 2019
  • HX INSET

    Monday 25 November 2019

  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 25 November 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 26 November 2019
  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 26 November 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 26 November 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • Subject Team Meetings

    Tuesday 26 November 2019 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Wednesday 27 November 2019
  • Staff Planning and Development Day

    Wednesday 27 November 2019

  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 27 November 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SLT

    Wednesday 27 November 2019 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Willson Academy

    Wednesday 27 November 2019 @ 17:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 27 November 2019 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 28 November 2019
  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 28 November 2019 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 28 November 2019 @ 18:30 - 21:15

  • Winter Concert

    Thursday 28 November 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Friday 29 November 2019
  • Southward Diocese Youth Executive Board

    Friday 29 November 2019 @ 12:00 - 14:30

  • Willson Academy

    Friday 29 November 2019 @ 17:00 - 18:00Dance Studio

Saturday 30 November 2019
  • Willson Academy

    Saturday 30 November 2019 @ 08:30 - 14:00Main Hall, Drama, Dance, and Stage

Sunday 01 December 2019
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 01 December 2019 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 02 December 2019
  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 02 December 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 03 December 2019
  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 03 December 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 03 December 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • Deanery Heads Dinner

    Tuesday 03 December 2019 @ 18:00 - 21:00

Wednesday 04 December 2019
  • SSAT National Conference - SM OB

    Wednesday 04 December 2019 - Thursday 05 December 2019 @ , 

  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 04 December 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SLT

    Wednesday 04 December 2019 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Willson Academy

    Wednesday 04 December 2019 @ 17:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 04 December 2019 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 05 December 2019
  • SSAT National Conference - SM OB

    Wednesday 04 December 2019 - Thursday 05 December 2019 @ , 

  • RSc Top of the Bench - JP

    Thursday 05 December 2019 @ 15:00 - 18:00

  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 05 December 2019 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 05 December 2019 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 06 December 2019
  • Willson Academy

    Friday 06 December 2019 @ 17:00 - 18:00Dance Studio

Saturday 07 December 2019
  • Willson Academy

    Saturday 07 December 2019 @ 08:30 - 14:00Main Hall, Drama, Dance, and Stage

Sunday 08 December 2019
  • Willson Academy Rehearsal

    Sunday 08 December 2019 @ 13:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 08 December 2019 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 09 December 2019
  • Year 11 Mock Exams - Main Hall, Hall 2 , Chapel , SF1/2

    Monday 09 December 2019 - Thursday 19 December 2019 @ , 

    12O desks- Main Hall
    10 x 2 Desks - Hall 2
    12 Desks - Chapel

  • Willson Academy Technical Rehearsal

    Monday 09 December 2019 @ 15:30 - 20:00

  • WI Meeting

    Monday 09 December 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:30Mezzanine and Lecture Theatre

  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 09 December 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 10 December 2019
  • Year 11 Mock Exams - Main Hall, Hall 2 , Chapel , SF1/2

    Monday 09 December 2019 - Thursday 19 December 2019 @ , 

    12O desks- Main Hall
    10 x 2 Desks - Hall 2
    12 Desks - Chapel

  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 10 December 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 10 December 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • Willson Academy Dress Rehearsal

    Tuesday 10 December 2019 @ 15:30 - 20:00

Wednesday 11 December 2019
  • Year 11 Mock Exams - Main Hall, Hall 2 , Chapel , SF1/2

    Monday 09 December 2019 - Thursday 19 December 2019 @ , 

    12O desks- Main Hall
    10 x 2 Desks - Hall 2
    12 Desks - Chapel

  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 11 December 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SLT

    Wednesday 11 December 2019 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 11 December 2019 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

  • Willson Academy Show

    Wednesday 11 December 2019 @ 19:30 - 21:30

Thursday 12 December 2019
  • Year 11 Mock Exams - Main Hall, Hall 2 , Chapel , SF1/2

    Monday 09 December 2019 - Thursday 19 December 2019 @ , 

    12O desks- Main Hall
    10 x 2 Desks - Hall 2
    12 Desks - Chapel

  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 12 December 2019 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 12 December 2019 @ 18:30 - 21:15

  • Willson Academy Show

    Thursday 12 December 2019 @ 19:30 - 21:30

Friday 13 December 2019
  • Year 11 Mock Exams - Main Hall, Hall 2 , Chapel , SF1/2

    Monday 09 December 2019 - Thursday 19 December 2019 @ , 

    12O desks- Main Hall
    10 x 2 Desks - Hall 2
    12 Desks - Chapel

  • Year 8 Science museum visit =MMC PL

    Friday 13 December 2019

  • Staff Christmas Party

    Friday 13 December 2019 @ 18:30 - 23:00

  • Willson Academy Show

    Friday 13 December 2019 @ 19:30 - 21:30

Saturday 14 December 2019
  • Year 11 Mock Exams - Main Hall, Hall 2 , Chapel , SF1/2

    Monday 09 December 2019 - Thursday 19 December 2019 @ , 

    12O desks- Main Hall
    10 x 2 Desks - Hall 2
    12 Desks - Chapel

  • Angela Maher 70th birthday - Main Hall or Mezzanine

    Saturday 14 December 2019 @ 16:00 - 00:00

Sunday 15 December 2019
  • Year 11 Mock Exams - Main Hall, Hall 2 , Chapel , SF1/2

    Monday 09 December 2019 - Thursday 19 December 2019 @ , 

    12O desks- Main Hall
    10 x 2 Desks - Hall 2
    12 Desks - Chapel

  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 15 December 2019 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 16 December 2019
  • Year 11 Mock Exams - Main Hall, Hall 2 , Chapel , SF1/2

    Monday 09 December 2019 - Thursday 19 December 2019 @ , 

    12O desks- Main Hall
    10 x 2 Desks - Hall 2
    12 Desks - Chapel

  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 16 December 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

  • Alumni & Friends Carol Service

    Monday 16 December 2019 @ 19:30 - 21:00

Tuesday 17 December 2019
  • Year 11 Mock Exams - Main Hall, Hall 2 , Chapel , SF1/2

    Monday 09 December 2019 - Thursday 19 December 2019 @ , 

    12O desks- Main Hall
    10 x 2 Desks - Hall 2
    12 Desks - Chapel

  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 17 December 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 17 December 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • Advent Service - Y12-13

    Tuesday 17 December 2019 @ 09:00 - 09:45

    250 chairs

Wednesday 18 December 2019
  • Year 11 Mock Exams - Main Hall, Hall 2 , Chapel , SF1/2

    Monday 09 December 2019 - Thursday 19 December 2019 @ , 

    12O desks- Main Hall
    10 x 2 Desks - Hall 2
    12 Desks - Chapel

  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 18 December 2019 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SLT

    Wednesday 18 December 2019 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 18 December 2019 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

  • WI craft club - new building -

    Wednesday 18 December 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

  • Carol Service - St Matthias Church

    Wednesday 18 December 2019 @ 19:30 - 20:30

Thursday 19 December 2019
  • Year 11 Mock Exams - Main Hall, Hall 2 , Chapel , SF1/2

    Monday 09 December 2019 - Thursday 19 December 2019 @ , 

    12O desks- Main Hall
    10 x 2 Desks - Hall 2
    12 Desks - Chapel

  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 19 December 2019 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 19 December 2019 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 20 December 2019
  • Last Day of Term

    Friday 20 December 2019

  • Pd 1 and 2 Normal Timetable

    Friday 20 December 2019 @ 09:00 - 10:30

  • Break

    Friday 20 December 2019 @ 10:30 - 10:45

  • Pupils to line up on playground

    Friday 20 December 2019 @ 10:45 - 11:00

  • Advent Service - Y7-10

    Friday 20 December 2019 @ 11:00 - 12:00

  • Lunch

    Friday 20 December 2019 @ 12:00 - 12:30

  • Registration

    Friday 20 December 2019 @ 12:30 - 12:35

  • Pupils dismissed

    Friday 20 December 2019 @ 12:35 - 13:35

Sunday 22 December 2019
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 22 December 2019 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 23 December 2019
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ , 

  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 23 December 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 24 December 2019
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ , 

Wednesday 25 December 2019
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ , 

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 25 December 2019 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 26 December 2019
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ , 

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 26 December 2019 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 27 December 2019
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ , 

Saturday 28 December 2019
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ , 

Sunday 29 December 2019
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ , 

  • Feast of St Thomas Beckett

    Sunday 29 December 2019

  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 29 December 2019 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 30 December 2019
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ , 

  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 30 December 2019 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 31 December 2019
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ , 

Wednesday 01 January 2020
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ , 

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 01 January 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 02 January 2020
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ , 

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 02 January 2020 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 03 January 2020
  • Christmas / New Year Holiday

    Monday 23 December 2019 - Friday 03 January 2020 @ , 

Sunday 05 January 2020
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 05 January 2020 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 06 January 2020
  • School open for Students

    Monday 06 January 2020

  • HX INSET

    Monday 06 January 2020

  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 06 January 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 07 January 2020
  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 07 January 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 07 January 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • YL/Tutor/Mentor Meetings

    Tuesday 07 January 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Wednesday 08 January 2020
  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 08 January 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SLT

    Wednesday 08 January 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Willson Academy

    Wednesday 08 January 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 08 January 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 09 January 2020
  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 09 January 2020 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 09 January 2020 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 10 January 2020
  • Willson Academy

    Friday 10 January 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Dance Studio

  • Awards Evening

    Friday 10 January 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:30

Saturday 11 January 2020
  • Willson Academy

    Saturday 11 January 2020 @ 08:30 - 14:00Main Hall, Drama, Dance, and Stage

Sunday 12 January 2020
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 12 January 2020 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 13 January 2020
  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 13 January 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 14 January 2020
  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 14 January 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 14 January 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • SL Meeting

    Tuesday 14 January 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Wednesday 15 January 2020
  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 15 January 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SM - Headteachers' Meeting

    Wednesday 15 January 2020 @ 09:30 - 12:00Coombe Boys' School, College Gardens, New Malden KT3 6NU, UK

  • Catholic HODs Conference -TBC

    Wednesday 15 January 2020 @ 13:00 - 17:00

  • SLT

    Wednesday 15 January 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Willson Academy

    Wednesday 15 January 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 15 January 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 16 January 2020
  • House Assemblies ABC

    Thursday 16 January 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00

    venues to be arranged

  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 16 January 2020 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Year 12 Academic Review

    Thursday 16 January 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:00

  • Year 12 Academic Review

    Thursday 16 January 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:30

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 16 January 2020 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 17 January 2020
  • House Assemblies DFM

    Friday 17 January 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00

    venues to be arranged

  • Willson Academy

    Friday 17 January 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Dance Studio

Saturday 18 January 2020
  • Willson Academy

    Saturday 18 January 2020 @ 08:30 - 14:00Main Hall, Drama, Dance, and Stage

Sunday 19 January 2020
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 19 January 2020 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 20 January 2020
  • Finance & General Purpose Committee Meeting

    Monday 20 January 2020 @ 14:00 - 15:30

  • Premises Committee Meeting

    Monday 20 January 2020 @ 15:30 - 16:15

  • Personnel Committee Meeting

    Monday 20 January 2020 @ 16:15 - 17:00

  • Curriculum Committee Meeting

    Monday 20 January 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00

  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 20 January 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 21 January 2020
  • Teacher Learning Communities

    Tuesday 21 January 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:30

  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 21 January 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 21 January 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • Subject Team Meetings

    Tuesday 21 January 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • Kingston Council Planning Committee

    Tuesday 21 January 2020 @ 17:00 - 23:00Hall 2

Wednesday 22 January 2020
  • Yr 9 Holocaust Trip - CF

    Wednesday 22 January 2020

  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SLT

    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Willson Academy

    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 23 January 2020
  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Year 11 Academic Review

    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:00

  • Year 11 Academic Review

    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:30

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 24 January 2020
  • Willson Academy

    Friday 24 January 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Dance Studio

Saturday 25 January 2020
  • Willson Academy

    Saturday 25 January 2020 @ 08:30 - 14:00Main Hall, Drama, Dance, and Stage

Sunday 26 January 2020
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 26 January 2020 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame Rehearsal

    Sunday 26 January 2020 @ 15:00 - 19:00

Monday 27 January 2020
  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 27 January 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 28 January 2020
  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 28 January 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 28 January 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • Year 7 North Academic Review

    Tuesday 28 January 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:00

  • Year 7 North Academic Review

    Tuesday 28 January 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:30

Wednesday 29 January 2020
  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 29 January 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SLT

    Wednesday 29 January 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Willson Academy

    Wednesday 29 January 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 29 January 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 30 January 2020
  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 30 January 2020 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 30 January 2020 @ 18:30 - 21:15

  • Governors' Meeting

    Thursday 30 January 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Friday 31 January 2020
  • Willson Academy

    Friday 31 January 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Dance Studio

Saturday 01 February 2020
  • Willson Academy

    Saturday 01 February 2020 @ 08:30 - 14:00Main Hall, Drama, Dance, and Stage

Sunday 02 February 2020
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 02 February 2020 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame Rehearsal

    Sunday 02 February 2020 @ 15:00 - 20:00

Monday 03 February 2020
  • National Apprenticeship Week

    Monday 03 February 2020 - Friday 07 February 2020 @ , 

  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 03 February 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 04 February 2020
  • National Apprenticeship Week

    Monday 03 February 2020 - Friday 07 February 2020 @ , 

  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 04 February 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 04 February 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame Dress Rehearsal

    Tuesday 04 February 2020 @ 16:00 - 20:00

Wednesday 05 February 2020
  • National Apprenticeship Week

    Monday 03 February 2020 - Friday 07 February 2020 @ , 

  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 05 February 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SLT

    Wednesday 05 February 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Year 7 South Academic Review

    Wednesday 05 February 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:30

  • Year 7 South Academic Review

    Wednesday 05 February 2020 @ 16:30 - 18:30

  • Willson Academy

    Wednesday 05 February 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 05 February 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame

    Wednesday 05 February 2020 @ 19:30 - 22:15Drama Studio

Thursday 06 February 2020
  • National Apprenticeship Week

    Monday 03 February 2020 - Friday 07 February 2020 @ , 

  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 06 February 2020 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame - Gala Production

    Thursday 06 February 2020 @ 18:00 - 22:15Drama Studio

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 06 February 2020 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 07 February 2020
  • National Apprenticeship Week

    Monday 03 February 2020 - Friday 07 February 2020 @ , 

  • Willson Academy

    Friday 07 February 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Dance Studio

  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame

    Friday 07 February 2020 @ 19:30 - 22:15Drama Studio

Saturday 08 February 2020
  • Willson Academy

    Saturday 08 February 2020 @ 08:30 - 14:00Main Hall, Drama, Dance, and Stage

Sunday 09 February 2020
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 09 February 2020 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 10 February 2020
  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 10 February 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 11 February 2020
  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 11 February 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 11 February 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

Wednesday 12 February 2020
  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 12 February 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SLT

    Wednesday 12 February 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Kingston Council Planning Committee

    Wednesday 12 February 2020 @ 17:00 - 23:00Hall 2

  • Battle of the Bands

    Wednesday 12 February 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:00

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 12 February 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 13 February 2020
  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 13 February 2020 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Drama Tour To Budapest

    Thursday 13 February 2020 @ 16:00 - Wednesday 19 February 2020 @ 21:30

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 13 February 2020 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 14 February 2020
  • Drama Tour To Budapest

    Thursday 13 February 2020 @ 16:00 - Wednesday 19 February 2020 @ 21:30

Saturday 15 February 2020
  • Drama Tour To Budapest

    Thursday 13 February 2020 @ 16:00 - Wednesday 19 February 2020 @ 21:30

Sunday 16 February 2020
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 16 February 2020 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

  • Drama Tour To Budapest

    Thursday 13 February 2020 @ 16:00 - Wednesday 19 February 2020 @ 21:30

Monday 17 February 2020
  • Half Term Break

    Monday 17 February 2020 - Friday 21 February 2020 @ , 

  • Drama Tour To Budapest

    Thursday 13 February 2020 @ 16:00 - Wednesday 19 February 2020 @ 21:30

  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 17 February 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 18 February 2020
  • Half Term Break

    Monday 17 February 2020 - Friday 21 February 2020 @ , 

  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 18 February 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 18 February 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • Drama Tour To Budapest

    Thursday 13 February 2020 @ 16:00 - Wednesday 19 February 2020 @ 21:30

Wednesday 19 February 2020
  • Half Term Break

    Monday 17 February 2020 - Friday 21 February 2020 @ , 

  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 19 February 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SLT

    Wednesday 19 February 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Drama Tour To Budapest

    Thursday 13 February 2020 @ 16:00 - Wednesday 19 February 2020 @ 21:30

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 19 February 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 20 February 2020
  • Half Term Break

    Monday 17 February 2020 - Friday 21 February 2020 @ , 

  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 20 February 2020 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 20 February 2020 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 21 February 2020
  • Half Term Break

    Monday 17 February 2020 - Friday 21 February 2020 @ , 

Sunday 23 February 2020
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 23 February 2020 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 24 February 2020
  • Year 13 Mocks - Hall 2, SF1/2.

    Monday 24 February 2020 - Friday 28 February 2020 @ , 

  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 24 February 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 25 February 2020
  • Year 13 Mocks - Hall 2, SF1/2.

    Monday 24 February 2020 - Friday 28 February 2020 @ , 

  • Y12 GG Fieldtrip

    Tuesday 25 February 2020 - Friday 28 February 2020 @ ,  Blencathra, Keswick CA12 4SU, UK

  • Year 11 Photo in the hall.

    Tuesday 25 February 2020

  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 25 February 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 25 February 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • YL/Tutor/Mentor Meetings

    Tuesday 25 February 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Wednesday 26 February 2020
  • Ash Wednesday

    Wednesday 26 February 2020

  • Year 13 Mocks - Hall 2, SF1/2.

    Monday 24 February 2020 - Friday 28 February 2020 @ , 

  • Y12 GG Fieldtrip

    Tuesday 25 February 2020 - Friday 28 February 2020 @ ,  Blencathra, Keswick CA12 4SU, UK

  • Kingston & Richmond Head's Conference

    Wednesday 26 February 2020 - Friday 28 February 2020 @ , 

  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 26 February 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • Ash Wednesday Service - Y11-13

    Wednesday 26 February 2020 @ 09:00 - 10:00

  • Ash Wednesday Service - Yrs7,8,10

    Wednesday 26 February 2020 @ 10:00 - 11:00

  • SLT

    Wednesday 26 February 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Willson Academy

    Wednesday 26 February 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 26 February 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 27 February 2020
  • Kingston & Richmond Head's Conference

    Wednesday 26 February 2020 - Friday 28 February 2020 @ , 

  • Year 13 Mocks - Hall 2, SF1/2.

    Monday 24 February 2020 - Friday 28 February 2020 @ , 

  • Y12 GG Fieldtrip

    Tuesday 25 February 2020 - Friday 28 February 2020 @ ,  Blencathra, Keswick CA12 4SU, UK

  • SM - Headteachers' Partnership Conference

    Thursday 27 February 2020

  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 27 February 2020 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Year 8 South Academic Review

    Thursday 27 February 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:00

  • Year 8 South Academic Review

    Thursday 27 February 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:30

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 27 February 2020 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 28 February 2020
  • Kingston & Richmond Head's Conference

    Wednesday 26 February 2020 - Friday 28 February 2020 @ , 

  • Year 13 Mocks - Hall 2, SF1/2.

    Monday 24 February 2020 - Friday 28 February 2020 @ , 

  • Y12 GG Fieldtrip

    Tuesday 25 February 2020 - Friday 28 February 2020 @ ,  Blencathra, Keswick CA12 4SU, UK

  • Willson Academy

    Friday 28 February 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Dance Studio

Saturday 29 February 2020
  • Willson Academy

    Saturday 29 February 2020 @ 08:30 - 14:00Main Hall, Drama, Dance, and Stage

Sunday 01 March 2020
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 01 March 2020 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 02 March 2020
  • National Careers Week

    Monday 02 March 2020 - Friday 06 March 2020 @ , 

  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 02 March 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 03 March 2020
  • National Careers Week

    Monday 02 March 2020 - Friday 06 March 2020 @ , 

  • Teacher Learning Communities

    Tuesday 03 March 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:30

  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 03 March 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 03 March 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • SL Meeting

    Tuesday 03 March 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Wednesday 04 March 2020
  • National Careers Week

    Monday 02 March 2020 - Friday 06 March 2020 @ , 

  • Year 10 Work Roadshow (TBC)

    Wednesday 04 March 2020

  • Year 9 Battlefields Trip (TBC)

    Wednesday 04 March 2020 - Friday 06 March 2020 @ , 

  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 04 March 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SM - Headteachers' Meeting

    Wednesday 04 March 2020 @ 09:30 - 12:00Coombe Girls' School, Clarence Ave, New Malden KT3 3TU, UK

  • SLT

    Wednesday 04 March 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Willson Academy

    Wednesday 04 March 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 04 March 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 05 March 2020
  • National Careers Week

    Monday 02 March 2020 - Friday 06 March 2020 @ , 

  • Year 9 Battlefields Trip (TBC)

    Wednesday 04 March 2020 - Friday 06 March 2020 @ , 

  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 05 March 2020 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 05 March 2020 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 06 March 2020
  • National Careers Week

    Monday 02 March 2020 - Friday 06 March 2020 @ , 

  • Year 9 Battlefields Trip (TBC)

    Wednesday 04 March 2020 - Friday 06 March 2020 @ , 

  • Willson Academy

    Friday 06 March 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Dance Studio

Saturday 07 March 2020
  • Willson Academy

    Saturday 07 March 2020 @ 08:30 - 14:00Main Hall, Drama, Dance, and Stage

Sunday 08 March 2020
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 08 March 2020 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 09 March 2020
  • Finance & General Purpose Committee Meeting

    Monday 09 March 2020 @ 14:00 - 15:30

  • Premises Committee Meeting

    Monday 09 March 2020 @ 15:30 - 16:15

  • Personnel Committee Meeting

    Monday 09 March 2020 @ 16:15 - 17:00

  • Curriculum Committee Meeting

    Monday 09 March 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00

  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 09 March 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 10 March 2020
  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 10 March 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 10 March 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • Sixth Form Leavers' Photo

    Tuesday 10 March 2020 @ 08:45 - 10:15

  • Subject Team Meetings

    Tuesday 10 March 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Wednesday 11 March 2020
  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 11 March 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SLT

    Wednesday 11 March 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Willson Academy

    Wednesday 11 March 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 11 March 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 12 March 2020
  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 12 March 2020 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Year 8 North Academic Review

    Thursday 12 March 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:00

  • Year 8 North Academic Review

    Thursday 12 March 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:30

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 12 March 2020 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 13 March 2020
  • Mufti Day

    Friday 13 March 2020

  • Willson Academy

    Friday 13 March 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Dance Studio

Saturday 14 March 2020
  • Willson Academy

    Saturday 14 March 2020 @ 08:30 - 14:00Main Hall, Drama, Dance, and Stage

  • Alumni 60th Celebration and Open Afternoon

    Saturday 14 March 2020 @ 12:00 - 14:30

Sunday 15 March 2020
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 15 March 2020 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 16 March 2020
  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 16 March 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 17 March 2020
  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 17 March 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 17 March 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • Year 9 HPV Vaccinations

    Tuesday 17 March 2020 @ 09:00 - 13:00

Wednesday 18 March 2020
  • Y12 Biology field trip MMC

    Wednesday 18 March 2020

  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 18 March 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SM - Headteachers' Partnership Meeting

    Wednesday 18 March 2020 @ 09:30 - 12:00King Charles Centre, Surbiton KT5 9AL, UK

  • SLT

    Wednesday 18 March 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Willson Academy

    Wednesday 18 March 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 18 March 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 19 March 2020
  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 19 March 2020 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Year 10 Academic Review

    Thursday 19 March 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:00

  • Year 10 Academic Review

    Thursday 19 March 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:30

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 19 March 2020 @ 18:30 - 21:15

  • Governors' Meeting

    Thursday 19 March 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Friday 20 March 2020
  • Southward Diocese Youth Executive Board

    Friday 20 March 2020 @ 12:00 - 14:30

  • Deanery Heads’ Meeting

    Friday 20 March 2020 @ 14:00 - 16:00Richard Challoner School, Manor Dr N, New Malden KT3 5PE, UK

  • Willson Academy

    Friday 20 March 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Dance Studio

Saturday 21 March 2020
  • Willson Academy

    Saturday 21 March 2020 @ 08:30 - 14:00Main Hall, Drama, Dance, and Stage

Sunday 22 March 2020
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 22 March 2020 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 23 March 2020
  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 23 March 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 24 March 2020
  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 24 March 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 24 March 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

Wednesday 25 March 2020
  • ?? Staff Planning and Development Day ??

    Wednesday 25 March 2020

  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 25 March 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SLT

    Wednesday 25 March 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Willson Academy

    Wednesday 25 March 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 25 March 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 26 March 2020
  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 26 March 2020 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Year 9 South Academic Review

    Thursday 26 March 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:00

  • Year 9 South Academic Review

    Thursday 26 March 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:30

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 26 March 2020 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 27 March 2020
  • Willson Academy

    Friday 27 March 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Dance Studio

Saturday 28 March 2020
  • Willson Academy

    Saturday 28 March 2020 @ 08:30 - 14:00Main Hall, Drama, Dance, and Stage

Sunday 29 March 2020
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 29 March 2020 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 30 March 2020
  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 30 March 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 31 March 2020
  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 31 March 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 31 March 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • Year 9 North Academic Review

    Tuesday 31 March 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:00

  • Year 9 North Academic Review

    Tuesday 31 March 2020 @ 16:00 - 18:30

Wednesday 01 April 2020
  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 01 April 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SLT

    Wednesday 01 April 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • House Music Competition

    Wednesday 01 April 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:00

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 01 April 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 02 April 2020
  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 02 April 2020 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 02 April 2020 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 03 April 2020
  • Last Day of Term

    Friday 03 April 2020

  • Pd 1 and 2 Normal Timetable

    Friday 03 April 2020 @ 09:00 - 10:30

  • Break

    Friday 03 April 2020 @ 10:30 - 10:45

  • Pupils to line up on playground

    Friday 03 April 2020 @ 10:45 - 11:00

  • Lentern Service - Y7-10

    Friday 03 April 2020 @ 11:00 - 12:00

  • Lunch

    Friday 03 April 2020 @ 12:00 - 12:30

  • Registration

    Friday 03 April 2020 @ 12:30 - 12:35

  • Pupils dismissed

    Friday 03 April 2020 @ 12:35 - 13:35

Sunday 05 April 2020
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 05 April 2020 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 06 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ , 

  • Hall and Stage Out of Use - School Musical

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Monday 20 April 2020 @ , 

  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 06 April 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 07 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ , 

  • Hall and Stage Out of Use - School Musical

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Monday 20 April 2020 @ , 

Wednesday 08 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ , 

  • Hall and Stage Out of Use - School Musical

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Monday 20 April 2020 @ , 

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 08 April 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 09 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ , 

  • Hall and Stage Out of Use - School Musical

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Monday 20 April 2020 @ , 

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 09 April 2020 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 10 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ , 

  • Hall and Stage Out of Use - School Musical

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Monday 20 April 2020 @ , 

Saturday 11 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ , 

  • Hall and Stage Out of Use - School Musical

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Monday 20 April 2020 @ , 

Sunday 12 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ , 

  • Hall and Stage Out of Use - School Musical

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Monday 20 April 2020 @ , 

  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 12 April 2020 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 13 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ , 

  • Hall and Stage Out of Use - School Musical

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Monday 20 April 2020 @ , 

  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 13 April 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 14 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ , 

  • Hall and Stage Out of Use - School Musical

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Monday 20 April 2020 @ , 

Wednesday 15 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ , 

  • Hall and Stage Out of Use - School Musical

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Monday 20 April 2020 @ , 

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 15 April 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 16 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ , 

  • Hall and Stage Out of Use - School Musical

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Monday 20 April 2020 @ , 

  • Rehearsal for School Musical

    Thursday 16 April 2020

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 16 April 2020 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 17 April 2020
  • Easter Holiday

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Friday 17 April 2020 @ , 

  • Hall and Stage Out of Use - School Musical

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Monday 20 April 2020 @ , 

  • Last day for GCSE Tier Changes

    Friday 17 April 2020

Saturday 18 April 2020
  • Hall and Stage Out of Use - School Musical

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Monday 20 April 2020 @ , 

  • Rehearsal for School Musical

    Saturday 18 April 2020

Sunday 19 April 2020
  • Hall and Stage Out of Use - School Musical

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Monday 20 April 2020 @ , 

  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 19 April 2020 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 20 April 2020
  • Hall and Stage Out of Use - School Musical

    Monday 06 April 2020 - Monday 20 April 2020 @ , 

  • School open for Students

    Monday 20 April 2020

  • Rehearsal for School Musical

    Monday 20 April 2020 @ 15:30 - 19:30

  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 20 April 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 21 April 2020
  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 21 April 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 21 April 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • Technical Rehearsal for School Musical

    Tuesday 21 April 2020 @ 15:30 - 19:30

Wednesday 22 April 2020
  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 22 April 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SM - Headteachers' Meeting

    Wednesday 22 April 2020 @ 09:30 - 12:00The Hollyfield School and Sixth Form Centre, Surbiton Hill Rd, Surbiton KT6 4TU, UK

  • Dress Rehearsal for School Musical

    Wednesday 22 April 2020 @ 15:30 - 19:30

  • SLT

    Wednesday 22 April 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Willson Academy

    Wednesday 22 April 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 22 April 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 23 April 2020
  • Feast of St George

    Thursday 23 April 2020

  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 23 April 2020 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • YL/Tutor/Mentor Meetings

    Thursday 23 April 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:00

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 23 April 2020 @ 18:30 - 21:15

  • School Musical

    Thursday 23 April 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:30

Friday 24 April 2020
  • Willson Academy

    Friday 24 April 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Dance Studio

  • School Musical

    Friday 24 April 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:30

Saturday 25 April 2020
  • Willson Academy

    Saturday 25 April 2020 @ 08:30 - 14:00Main Hall, Drama, Dance, and Stage

  • School Musical

    Saturday 25 April 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:30

Sunday 26 April 2020
  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 26 April 2020 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 27 April 2020
  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 27 April 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 28 April 2020
  • Teacher Learning Communities

    Tuesday 28 April 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:30

  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 28 April 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 28 April 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • SL Meeting

    Tuesday 28 April 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Wednesday 29 April 2020
  • Feast of St Catherine of Siena

    Wednesday 29 April 2020

  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 29 April 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SM - Headteachers' Meeting

    Wednesday 29 April 2020 @ 09:30 - 12:00The Hollyfield School and Sixth Form Centre, Surbiton Hill Rd, Surbiton KT6 4TU, UK

  • SLT

    Wednesday 29 April 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Willson Academy

    Wednesday 29 April 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 29 April 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 30 April 2020
  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 30 April 2020 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 30 April 2020 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 01 May 2020
  • Willson Academy

    Friday 01 May 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Dance Studio

Saturday 02 May 2020
  • Willson Academy

    Saturday 02 May 2020 @ 08:30 - 14:00Main Hall, Drama, Dance, and Stage

Sunday 03 May 2020
  • Feast of St Philip and St James

    Sunday 03 May 2020

  • New Malden Baptists

    Sunday 03 May 2020 @ 14:30 - 18:30Hall 2

Monday 04 May 2020
  • Year 7 and 9 Exams

    Monday 04 May 2020 - Thursday 07 May 2020 @ ,  Transition 1 & 2, Dance Studio.

    Transition 1 & 2, Dance Studio.

  • Martial Arts - Dance Studio

    Monday 04 May 2020 @ 19:00 - 21:00

Tuesday 05 May 2020
  • Year 7 and 9 Exams

    Monday 04 May 2020 - Thursday 07 May 2020 @ ,  Transition 1 & 2, Dance Studio.

    Transition 1 & 2, Dance Studio.

  • Y12 Assembly - Main Hall

    Tuesday 05 May 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00150 Chairs

  • Y13 Assembly - Drama Studio

    Tuesday 05 May 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:00staging out and put back

    Seating out

  • Subject Team Meetings

    Tuesday 05 May 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:00

Wednesday 06 May 2020
  • Year 7 and 9 Exams

    Monday 04 May 2020 - Thursday 07 May 2020 @ ,  Transition 1 & 2, Dance Studio.

    Transition 1 & 2, Dance Studio.

  • Xavier Centre Trip – Blacklands farm

    Wednesday 06 May 2020 - Friday 08 May 2020 @ , 

  • Full School Assembly

    Wednesday 06 May 2020 @ 08:40 - 09:05

  • SLT

    Wednesday 06 May 2020 @ 15:30 - 17:30

  • Willson Academy

    Wednesday 06 May 2020 @ 17:00 - 18:00Drama Studio

  • Emma Wise Yoga Class

    Wednesday 06 May 2020 @ 19:00 - 20:00Dance Studio

Thursday 07 May 2020
  • Xavier Centre Trip – Blacklands farm

    Wednesday 06 May 2020 - Friday 08 May 2020 @ , 

  • Year 7 and 9 Exams

    Monday 04 May 2020 - Thursday 07 May 2020 @ ,  Transition 1 & 2, Dance Studio.

    Transition 1 & 2, Dance Studio.

  • Heads Detention

    Thursday 07 May 2020 @ 15:20 - 17:20

  • Kingston Adult Education -Food Tech 1

    Thursday 07 May 2020 @ 18:30 - 21:15

Friday 08 May 2020
  • Xavier Centre Trip – Blacklands farm