All terms of office are for 4 years (unless stated).

NAME STATUS TERMS EXPIRES ON
Mrs Patricia O’Connell Foundation 16th August 2019
Mr Mark Draper Foundation 16th August 2019
Mr John Sabourin Foundation 16th August 2019
Mr Franco D’Agostino Foundation 2nd December 2019
Fr Kevan Hayden Foundation 16th August 2019
Mr Kevin Beatty Foundation 19th January 2020
Mr Mike Osborn Foundation 16th August 2019
Mr Francis Corrigan Foundation 6th January 2020
Mrs Monica Guntrip Foundation 16th August 2019
Mr Sean Maher ExOfficio / Headmaster
Mrs Nikki Cloudsdale Co-Opted 19th September 2019
Mrs Stephanie Harvey Staff 1st December 2021
Mr John Brian O’Neill Staff 1st December 2021
Mr Owen Watters Parent 1st April 2020
Mrs Kathryn Newnham Parent 1st April 2020
Cllr David Fraser Local Representative 31st August 2019
Mr Ian O’Brien Associate (2yrs ) 28th September 2019
Mr Neil Henderson Associate (2 yrs) 28th September 2019
Mr Reg Baker Company Secretary Appointed by GB
Mrs Heather Fowler Clerk to Governors Appointed by GB

 

The following additional people have served on the governing Body over the last 12 months.

  • Mr Sean Binns (Co-Opted) resigned 31/1/18
  • Mr Neil D’Aguiar (Staff) resigned 8/11/17