Skip to content ↓

Governing Body Terms of Office

All terms of office are for 4 years (unless stated).
Name Status Date of Appointment Term Expires on
Mrs Patricia O'Connell Foundation 17th August 2019 16th November 2023
Mr Mark Draper Foundation 17th August 2019 16th August 2023
Mr John Sabourin Foundation 17th August 2019 16th August 2023
Mr Franco D'Agostino Foundation 3rd December 2015 2nd December 2019
Mr Kevin Beatty Foundation 20th August 2016 19th January 2020
Mr Francis Corrigan Foundation 7th January 2016 6th January 2020
Mrs Monica Guntrip Foundation 17th August 2019 16th November 2019
Mr Sean Maher Ex Officio / Headmaster    
Mrs Nikki Cloudsdale Co-Opted 20th September 2019 19th September 2023
Mrs Stephanie Harvey Staff 2nd December 2017 1st December 2021
Mr John Brian O'Neill Staff 2nd December 2017 1st December 2021
Mr Timothy Povey Parent 5th July 2019 4th July 2023
Mr Owen Watters Parent 2nd April 2016 1st April 2020
Mr Daren King Local Governor 6th November 2019 5th November 2023
Mr Ian O'Brien Associate (2 year term) 29th September 2019 28th September 2021
Mr Neil Henderson Associate (2year term) 29th September 2019 29th September 2021
Mr Reg Baker Company Secretary Appointed by GB Appointed by GB
Mrs Heather Fowler Clerk to the Governors Apponted by GB Apponted by GB

The following additional people have served on the Governing Body over the last 12 months...

  • Mrs Kathryn Newnham (Parent) resigned 1st March 2019
  • Fr Kevan Hayden (Foundation) resigned 18th August 2019
  • Mr Mike Osborne (Foundation) resigned 18th August 2019
  • Mr David Fraser (Local Representative) resigned 31st August 2019